Bristol Rovers |
2 - 0
FT
|
Accrington Stanley | |||
| 1.76 | 3.6 | 4.33 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 28th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Memorial Stadium, Bristol | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 5’ | |||||
| 49’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 53’ | |||||
| 54’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 80’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 15.11.25 | League Two | Accrington ST : Bristol Rovers | 3 - 1 | ||
| 14.01.23 | League One | Accrington ST : Bristol Rovers | 2 - 0 | ||
| 24.09.22 | League One | Bristol Rovers : Accrington ST | 0 - 1 | ||
| 09.03.21 | League One | Bristol Rovers : Accrington ST | 4 - 1 | ||
| 02.02.21 | League One | Accrington ST : Bristol Rovers | 6 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Bristol Rovers | 80% | 47% | 27% | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Accrington Stanley | 80% | 47% | 20% | 0.73 | 1.80 |
| »Latest games |
| Bristol Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Notts County | 1 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 25.04 | Bristol Rovers | 4 : 0 | Cheltenham | |
| 18.04 | Tranmere | 1 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 11.04 | Bristol Rovers | 3 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 06.04 | Harrogate Town | 2 : 3 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 03.04 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 0 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 28.03 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 21.03 | Gillingham | 1 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 17.03 | Bristol Rovers | 1 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 14.03 | Bromley | 1 : 0 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 10.03 | Barrow | 0 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 07.03 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 28.02 | Swindon Town | 1 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 21.02 | Bristol Rovers | 3 : 1 | Grimsby | |
| 17.02 | Oldham | 2 : 0 | Bristol Rovers | |
| Accrington Stanley | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 25.04 | Accrington ST | 3 : 3 | Crawley Town | |
| 18.04 | Swindon Town | 2 : 2 | Accrington ST | |
| 14.04 | Colchester | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 11.04 | Accrington ST | 1 : 2 | Fleetwood Town | |
| 06.04 | Gillingham | 2 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 03.04 | Accrington ST | 2 : 0 | Crewe | |
| 28.03 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 21.03 | Accrington ST | 0 : 1 | Chesterfield | |
| 17.03 | Accrington ST | 0 : 4 | Notts County | |
| 14.03 | Barrow | 0 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 07.03 | Accrington ST | 1 : 1 | Cambridge United | |
| 28.02 | Bromley | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 24.02 | Accrington ST | 0 : 1 | Barnet | |
| 21.02 | Accrington ST | 0 : 2 | Shrewsbury | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bristol Rovers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:5 | 80% | 80% | 75.5 | |
| Accrington Stanley | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7:12 | 100% | 80% | 26.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bristol Rovers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | 40% | 20% | 82.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Accrington Stanley | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:11 | 60% | 40% | 19.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Bromley | 46 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 71:46 | 87 |
2 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 46 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 86:45 | 86 |
3 |
Cambridge United | 46 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 66:33 | 82 |
4 |
Salford City | 46 | 25 | 6 | 15 | 61:51 | 81 |
5 |
Notts County | 46 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 74:52 | 80 |
6 |
Chesterfield | 46 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 71:56 | 79 |
7 |
Grimsby | 46 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 74:50 | 78 |
8 |
Barnet | 46 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 70:53 | 76 |
9 |
Swindon Town | 46 | 22 | 9 | 15 | 70:59 | 75 |
10 |
Oldham | 46 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 60:44 | 68 |
11 |
Crewe | 46 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 64:58 | 67 |
12 |
Colchester | 46 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 62:49 | 66 |
13 |
Walsall | 46 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 56:56 | 65 |
14 |
Bristol Rovers | 46 | 19 | 5 | 22 | 56:65 | 62 |
15 |
Fleetwood Town | 46 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 57:58 | 61 |
16 |
Accrington ST | 46 | 14 | 11 | 21 | 47:58 | 53 |
17 |
Gillingham | 46 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 53:72 | 53 |
18 |
Cheltenham | 46 | 14 | 10 | 22 | 53:79 | 52 |
19 |
Shrewsbury | 46 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 42:69 | 49 |
20 |
Newport County | 46 | 12 | 7 | 27 | 48:77 | 43 |
21 |
Tranmere | 46 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 54:79 | 41 |
22 |
Crawley Town | 46 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 44:68 | 40 |
23 |
Harrogate Town | 46 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 39:68 | 39 |
24 |
Barrow | 46 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 45:78 | 36 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.