Barrow |
15:00
|
Sutton Utd | |||
| 2.15 | 3.4 | 2.9 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Holker Street, Barrow in Furness | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 13.01.24 | League Two | Sutton Utd : Barrow | 2 - 2 | ||
| 12.08.23 | League Two | Barrow : Sutton Utd | 2 - 1 | ||
| 11.03.23 | League Two | Barrow : Sutton Utd | 0 - 0 | ||
| 13.08.22 | League Two | Sutton Utd : Barrow | 1 - 0 | ||
| 23.04.22 | League Two | Barrow : Sutton Utd | 1 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Barrow | 87% | 60% | 33% | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| Sutton Utd | 73% | 47% | 13% | 1.40 | 0.93 |
| »Latest games |
| Barrow | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.08 | Kidderminster Harriers | 1 : 1 | Barrow | |
| 28.08 | Barrow | 1 : 2 | Yeovil Town | |
| 22.08 | Harrogate Town | 2 : 2 | Barrow | |
| 15.08 | Barrow | 1 : 2 | AFC Hornchurch | |
| 08.08 | Hartlepool | 2 : 0 | Barrow | |
| 01.08 | Morecambe | 0 : 1 | Barrow | |
| 25.07 | Barrow | 2 : 0 | Blackpool | |
| 21.07 | Radcliffe | 0 : 0 | Barrow | |
| 18.07 | Barrow | 4 : 3 | Mansfield Town | |
| 11.07 | Barrow | 2 : 0 | Workington | |
| 02.05 | Barrow | 1 : 2 | Newport County | |
| 25.04 | Cambridge United | 3 : 0 | Barrow | |
| 18.04 | Barrow | 1 : 3 | Walsall | |
| 14.04 | Barrow | 3 : 2 | Oldham | |
| 11.04 | Barnet | 3 : 2 | Barrow | |
| Sutton Utd | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.08 | Sutton Utd | 0 : 2 | Wealdstone | |
| 28.08 | Gateshead | 0 : 1 | Sutton Utd | |
| 22.08 | Sutton Utd | 2 : 1 | Hartlepool | |
| 18.08 | Sutton Utd | 0 : 0 | Leicester City U21 | |
| 15.08 | Sutton Utd | 1 : 0 | Altrincham | |
| 08.08 | Woking | 0 : 3 | Sutton Utd | |
| 01.08 | Sutton Utd | 3 : 2 | Southampton U21 | |
| 28.07 | Sutton Utd | 2 : 1 | Folkestone Invicta | |
| 25.07 | Sutton Utd | 2 : 0 | Horsham | |
| 21.07 | Sutton Utd | 1 : 1 | Walton & Hersham | |
| 18.07 | Sutton Utd | 1 : 2 | AFC Wimbledon | |
| 14.07 | Tonbridge Angels | 0 : 2 | Sutton Utd | |
| 11.07 | AFC Totton | 2 : 2 | Sutton Utd | |
| 25.04 | Boreham Wood | 1 : 0 | Sutton Utd | |
| 18.04 | Sutton Utd | 1 : 2 | Altrincham | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barrow | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:9 | 60% | 80% | 27.6 | |
| Sutton Utd | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 20% | 20% | 57.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barrow | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | 60% | 60% | 57.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sutton Utd | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | 40% | 20% | 60.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Boreham Wood | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14:7 | 13 |
2 |
Sutton Utd | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 12 |
3 |
AFC Hornchurch | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 12 |
4 |
Yeovil Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | 11 |
5 |
Harrogate Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | 10 |
6 |
AFC Fylde | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 | 10 |
7 |
Southend | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | 10 |
8 |
Eastleigh | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 10 |
9 |
Carlisle | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | 8 |
10 |
Aldershot Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | 8 |
11 |
Kidderminster Harriers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:6 | 8 |
12 |
FC Halifax Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:9 | 6 |
13 |
Boston United | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:6 | 6 |
14 |
Hartlepool | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:4 | 6 |
15 |
Worthing | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:10 | 6 |
16 |
Altrincham | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 6 |
17 |
Forest Green | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:10 | 6 |
18 |
Wealdstone | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 5 |
19 |
Scunthorpe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | 4 |
20 |
Tamworth | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10:14 | 4 |
21 |
Woking | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:9 | 4 |
22 |
Gateshead | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | 3 |
23 |
Barrow | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:9 | 2 |
24 |
Solihull Moors | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5:16 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.