Barnsley |
15:00
|
Stevenage | |||
| 2.4 | 3.2 | 2.65 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Oakwell, Barnsley | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 21.04.26 | League One | Stevenage : Barnsley | 1 - 0 | ||
| 31.01.26 | League One | Barnsley : Stevenage | 3 - 1 | ||
| 25.01.25 | League One | Barnsley : Stevenage | 0 - 1 | ||
| 14.09.24 | League One | Stevenage : Barnsley | 3 - 0 | ||
| 09.04.24 | League One | Stevenage : Barnsley | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Barnsley | 73% | 53% | 20% | 1.27 | 1.20 |
| Stevenage | 53% | 33% | 13% | 0.73 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Barnsley | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | Barnsley | 2 : 1 | Blackpool | |
| 29.08 | Leyton Orient | 1 : 3 | Barnsley | |
| 25.08 | Barnsley | 3 : 2 | Crewe | |
| 22.08 | Doncaster | 0 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| 15.08 | Barnsley | 0 : 1 | Bromley | |
| 08.08 | Barnsley | 1 : 1 | Wigan | |
| 02.08 | Guiseley AFC | 1 : 1 | Barnsley | |
| 01.08 | Barnsley | 3 : 0 | Lincoln | |
| 25.07 | Scarborough Athletic | 0 : 2 | Barnsley | |
| 18.07 | Blackburn | 3 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| 11.07 | York | 2 : 1 | Barnsley | |
| 02.05 | Barnsley | 1 : 3 | Stockport County | |
| 28.04 | Northampton | 0 : 1 | Barnsley | |
| 25.04 | Luton | 2 : 1 | Barnsley | |
| 21.04 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| Stevenage | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Peterborough | 0 : 0 | Stevenage | |
| 29.08 | Stevenage | 2 : 2 | Doncaster | |
| 25.08 | Stevenage | 0 : 3 | Reading | |
| 22.08 | Stevenage | 1 : 2 | Oxford United | |
| 15.08 | Burton Albion | 1 : 1 | Stevenage | |
| 07.08 | Wycombe | 1 : 2 | Stevenage | |
| 01.08 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 25.07 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Millwall | |
| 22.07 | Stevenage | 0 : 5 | West Ham | |
| 18.07 | FC Andorra | 0 : 0 | Stevenage | |
| 13.05 | Stockport County | 2 : 0 | Stevenage | |
| 09.05 | Stevenage | 0 : 1 | Stockport County | |
| 02.05 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Wigan | |
| 25.04 | Doncaster | 1 : 1 | Stevenage | |
| 21.04 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 60% | 60% | 60.0 | |
| Stevenage | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4:8 | 60% | 60% | 30.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | 60% | 60% | 60.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stevenage | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3:4 | 20% | 40% | 42.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Huddersfield | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 10 |
2 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 9 |
3 |
Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 7 |
4 |
Cambridge United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
5 |
Stockport County | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | 6 |
6 |
Leyton Orient | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 6 |
7 |
Mansfield Town | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | 6 |
8 |
Notts County | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:5 | 6 |
9 |
Bradford | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 6 |
10 |
Leicester | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | 5 |
11 |
Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | 4 |
12 |
Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
13 |
Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | 4 |
14 |
Luton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:10 | 4 |
15 |
Plymouth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
16 |
AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 4 |
17 |
Peterborough | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | 4 |
18 |
Bromley | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:13 | 4 |
19 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 3 |
20 |
Doncaster | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
21 |
Stevenage | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | 3 |
22 |
Wycombe | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:9 | 2 |
23 |
Reading | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | 1 |
24 |
Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.