Barnet |
1 - 0
FT
|
Cambridge Utd | |||
| 2.57 | 3.2 | 2.57 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 28th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | The Hive Stadium, London | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 49’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 15.11.25 | League Two | Cambridge United : Barnet | 0 - 0 | ||
| 21.10.25 | EFL Trophy | Barnet : Cambridge United | 3 - 2 | ||
| 29.07.23 | Friendlies Clubs | Barnet : Cambridge United | 2 - 0 | ||
| 26.12.17 | League Two | Cambridge United : Barnet | 1 - 0 | ||
| 09.09.17 | League Two | Barnet : Cambridge United | 3 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Barnet | 80% | 67% | 40% | 2.00 | 1.47 |
| Cambridge Utd | 67% | 27% | 13% | 1.40 | 0.53 |
| »Latest games |
| Barnet | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Harrogate Town | 1 : 2 | Barnet | |
| 25.04 | Barnet | 6 : 2 | Gillingham | |
| 18.04 | Notts County | 1 : 2 | Barnet | |
| 11.04 | Barnet | 3 : 2 | Barrow | |
| 06.04 | Fleetwood Town | 2 : 5 | Barnet | |
| 03.04 | Barnet | 2 : 2 | Bromley | |
| 28.03 | Barnet | 1 : 0 | Cambridge United | |
| 21.03 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 : 3 | Barnet | |
| 17.03 | Crawley Town | 1 : 1 | Barnet | |
| 14.03 | Barnet | 1 : 2 | Newport County | |
| 07.03 | Salford City | 2 : 0 | Barnet | |
| 28.02 | Barnet | 1 : 0 | Chesterfield | |
| 24.02 | Accrington ST | 0 : 1 | Barnet | |
| 21.02 | Colchester | 4 : 1 | Barnet | |
| 17.02 | Barnet | 1 : 2 | Swindon Town | |
| Cambridge Utd | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Crewe | 0 : 0 | Cambridge United | |
| 25.04 | Cambridge United | 3 : 0 | Barrow | |
| 21.04 | Cambridge United | 1 : 2 | Grimsby | |
| 16.04 | Bromley | 0 : 0 | Cambridge United | |
| 11.04 | Cambridge United | 4 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 06.04 | Cheltenham | 1 : 1 | Cambridge United | |
| 02.04 | Cambridge United | 1 : 1 | Swindon Town | |
| 28.03 | Barnet | 1 : 0 | Cambridge United | |
| 21.03 | Cambridge United | 1 : 0 | Salford City | |
| 17.03 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Cambridge United | |
| 14.03 | Cambridge United | 5 : 0 | Gillingham | |
| 07.03 | Accrington ST | 1 : 1 | Cambridge United | |
| 28.02 | Cambridge United | 1 : 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| 21.02 | Newport County | 0 : 2 | Cambridge United | |
| 17.02 | Cambridge United | 1 : 1 | Colchester | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barnet | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18:8 | 100% | 100% | 84.9 | |
| Cambridge Utd | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:2 | 60% | 20% | 53.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barnet | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:8 | 80% | 80% | 62.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cambridge Utd | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1:2 | 0% | 20% | 34.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Bromley | 46 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 71:46 | 87 |
2 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 46 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 86:45 | 86 |
3 |
Cambridge United | 46 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 66:33 | 82 |
4 |
Salford City | 46 | 25 | 6 | 15 | 61:51 | 81 |
5 |
Notts County | 46 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 74:52 | 80 |
6 |
Chesterfield | 46 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 71:56 | 79 |
7 |
Grimsby | 46 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 74:50 | 78 |
8 |
Barnet | 46 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 70:53 | 76 |
9 |
Swindon Town | 46 | 22 | 9 | 15 | 70:59 | 75 |
10 |
Oldham | 46 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 60:44 | 68 |
11 |
Crewe | 46 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 64:58 | 67 |
12 |
Colchester | 46 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 62:49 | 66 |
13 |
Walsall | 46 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 56:56 | 65 |
14 |
Bristol Rovers | 46 | 19 | 5 | 22 | 56:65 | 62 |
15 |
Fleetwood Town | 46 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 57:58 | 61 |
16 |
Accrington ST | 46 | 14 | 11 | 21 | 47:58 | 53 |
17 |
Gillingham | 46 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 53:72 | 53 |
18 |
Cheltenham | 46 | 14 | 10 | 22 | 53:79 | 52 |
19 |
Shrewsbury | 46 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 42:69 | 49 |
20 |
Newport County | 46 | 12 | 7 | 27 | 48:77 | 43 |
21 |
Tranmere | 46 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 54:79 | 41 |
22 |
Crawley Town | 46 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 44:68 | 40 |
23 |
Harrogate Town | 46 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 39:68 | 39 |
24 |
Barrow | 46 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 45:78 | 36 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.