SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Ballymena United vs Portadown

Northern Ireland Premiership

Ballymena United

1 - 2
FT

Portadown

2.3

3.48

2.58

»Game details
Date Saturday 18th April 2026
Time 15:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Ballymena UnitedPortadown
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
Ballymena United vs Portadown Odds
Ballymena United vs Portadown Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Ballymena United 100% 60% 40% 2.00 1.27
Portadown 87% 67% 33% 1.40 1.67
»Latest games
Ballymena United
Latest Results
19.09Dungannon Swifts1 : 1Ballymena United
15.09Ballymena United1 : 1Carrick Rangers
11.09Coleraine FC3 : 2Ballymena United
05.09Bangor2 : 2Ballymena United
21.08Ballymena United0 : 2Glentoran
15.08Crusaders FC2 : 1Ballymena United
08.08Linfield0 : 3Ballymena United
01.08Glenavon FC1 : 1Ballymena United
01.08Annagh United2 : 2Ballymena United
25.07Portstewart1 : 5Ballymena United
24.07Carrick Rangers0 : 3Ballymena United
18.07Dundela2 : 3Ballymena United
18.07Queens University1 : 1Ballymena United
11.07Ballyclare Comrades0 : 2Ballymena United
10.07Moyola Park1 : 3Ballymena United
Portadown
Latest Results
19.09Bangor3 : 1Portadown
15.09Portadown1 : 1Linfield
12.09Portadown0 : 2Larne
05.09Cliftonville FC3 : 1Portadown
28.08Portadown0 : 3Coleraine FC
22.08Crusaders FC3 : 2Portadown
15.08Portadown0 : 1Dungannon Swifts
08.08Carrick Rangers1 : 0Portadown
25.07Kilbarrack United0 : 3Portadown
21.07H&W Welders0 : 2Portadown
18.07Coleraine FC3 : 0Portadown
07.07Bourneview Mill2 : 2Portadown
04.07Ballyclare Comrades0 : 3Portadown
25.04Bangor2 : 4Portadown
18.04Ballymena United1 : 2Portadown


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Ballymena United 0 3 2 6:9 40% 80% 32.3
Portadown 0 1 4 3:12 60% 60% 20.7

Last 5 games Ballymena United (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Ballymena United 1 1 3 9:7 60% 60% 38.3

Last 5 games Portadown (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Portadown 1 0 4 7:10 80% 60% 31.5

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Coleraine FC 8 7 1 0 18:5 22
2
Linfield 8 6 1 1 9:5 19
3
Larne 6 5 1 0 12:3 16
4
Dungannon Swifts 8 4 1 3 9:8 13
5
Cliftonville FC 8 4 0 4 12:10 12
6
Crusaders FC 8 4 0 4 13:13 12
7
Glentoran 8 3 1 4 11:10 10
8
Carrick Rangers 8 3 1 4 11:13 10
9
Ballymena United 7 1 3 3 10:11 6
10
Limavady United 7 2 0 5 6:11 6
11
Bangor 8 1 2 5 7:17 5
12
Portadown 8 0 1 7 5:17 1


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions