Annan Athletic |
1 - 0
FT
|
Stranraer | |||
| 2 | 3.4 | 3.1 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 28th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Galabank, Annan | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 20’ | |||||
| 38’ | |||||
| 44’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 07.02.26 | League Two | Stranraer : Annan Athletic | 0 - 0 | ||
| 27.12.25 | League Two | Annan Athletic : Stranraer | 2 - 2 | ||
| 04.10.25 | League Two | Stranraer : Annan Athletic | 0 - 1 | ||
| 07.09.24 | Challenge Cup | Stranraer : Annan Athletic | 1 - 5 | ||
| 15.08.23 | Challenge Cup | Annan Athletic : Stranraer | 3 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Annan Athletic | 87% | 67% | 27% | 1.33 | 1.73 |
| Stranraer | 73% | 47% | 13% | 1.07 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Annan Athletic | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Annan Athletic | 1 : 1 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 25.04 | Clyde | 3 : 1 | Annan Athletic | |
| 18.04 | Annan Athletic | 0 : 2 | Spartans | |
| 11.04 | Elgin City | 0 : 3 | Annan Athletic | |
| 04.04 | East Kilbride | 2 : 1 | Annan Athletic | |
| 28.03 | Annan Athletic | 1 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 21.03 | Dumbarton | 2 : 1 | Annan Athletic | |
| 14.03 | Annan Athletic | 3 : 0 | Edinburgh City | |
| 10.03 | Annan Athletic | 2 : 1 | Elgin City | |
| 07.03 | Annan Athletic | 3 : 3 | Stirling Albion | |
| 28.02 | Spartans | 4 : 0 | Annan Athletic | |
| 24.02 | Stirling Albion | 2 : 0 | Annan Athletic | |
| 21.02 | Forfar Athletic | 2 : 1 | Annan Athletic | |
| 14.02 | Annan Athletic | 2 : 4 | East Kilbride | |
| 10.02 | Annan Athletic | 1 : 0 | Dumbarton | |
| Stranraer | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Elgin City | 0 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 25.04 | Stranraer | 1 : 1 | Stirling Albion | |
| 18.04 | Stranraer | 0 : 1 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 11.04 | Spartans | 1 : 2 | Stranraer | |
| 04.04 | Stranraer | 1 : 1 | Dumbarton | |
| 28.03 | Annan Athletic | 1 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 24.03 | Stranraer | 3 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 21.03 | Clyde | 2 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 14.03 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | East Kilbride | |
| 10.03 | Dumbarton | 2 : 0 | Stranraer | |
| 07.03 | Edinburgh City | 4 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| 28.02 | Stranraer | 1 : 2 | Elgin City | |
| 21.02 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | Spartans | |
| 07.02 | Stranraer | 0 : 0 | Annan Athletic | |
| 31.01 | Stirling Albion | 1 : 1 | Stranraer | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 60% | 60% | 35.8 | |
| Stranraer | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 60% | 50.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | 40% | 40% | 59.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | 40% | 40% | 40.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
East Kilbride | 36 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 77:46 | 69 |
2 |
Spartans | 36 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 60:39 | 64 |
3 |
Clyde | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 58:41 | 56 |
4 |
Forfar Athletic | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 51:47 | 50 |
5 |
Stranraer | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 46:46 | 47 |
6 |
Elgin City | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 51:55 | 44 |
7 |
Annan Athletic | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 47:58 | 41 |
8 |
Stirling Albion | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46:63 | 38 |
9 |
Dumbarton | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 47:61 | 35 |
10 |
Edinburgh City | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 45:72 | 24 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.