AFC Telford |
3 - 0
FT
|
Macclesfield FC | |||
| 2.38 | 3.5 | 2.45 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 17th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | New Bucks Head, Telford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 3’ | |||||
| 21’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 08.11.25 | National League - North | Macclesfield : AFC Telford United | 1 - 1 | ||
| 10.03.15 | National League | Macclesfield : AFC Telford United | 1 - 0 | ||
| 12.08.14 | National League | AFC Telford United : Macclesfield | 2 - 3 | ||
| 19.03.13 | National League | Macclesfield : AFC Telford United | 2 - 1 | ||
| 09.03.13 | National League | AFC Telford United : Macclesfield | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| AFC Telford | 93% | 60% | 27% | 1.47 | 1.40 |
| Macclesfield FC | 93% | 60% | 33% | 1.67 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| AFC Telford | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 25.04 | Southport | 2 : 0 | AFC Telford United | |
| 18.04 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 1 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 11.04 | Peterborough Sports | 2 : 3 | AFC Telford United | |
| 06.04 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 2 | Kidderminster Harriers | |
| 03.04 | Chester | 2 : 1 | AFC Telford United | |
| 28.03 | AFC Telford United | 2 : 2 | Bedford Town | |
| 21.03 | AFC Telford United | 0 : 2 | Marine | |
| 17.03 | AFC Telford United | 3 : 0 | Macclesfield | |
| 14.03 | Scarborough Athletic | 1 : 1 | AFC Telford United | |
| 10.03 | AFC Fylde | 2 : 1 | AFC Telford United | |
| 07.03 | AFC Telford United | 4 : 1 | Alfreton Town | |
| 03.03 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 2 | Leamington | |
| 28.02 | AFC Telford United | 2 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 24.02 | Oxford City | 0 : 0 | AFC Telford United | |
| 21.02 | South Shields | 2 : 2 | AFC Telford United | |
| Macclesfield FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.05 | Kidderminster Harriers | 3 : 1 | Macclesfield | |
| 29.04 | Macclesfield | 2 : 1 | Chester | |
| 25.04 | Radcliffe | 1 : 0 | Macclesfield | |
| 21.04 | Macclesfield | 2 : 1 | Southport | |
| 18.04 | Macclesfield | 0 : 2 | Spennymoor Town | |
| 14.04 | South Shields | 4 : 1 | Macclesfield | |
| 11.04 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 06.04 | Macclesfield | 0 : 2 | Chester | |
| 03.04 | Buxton | 2 : 4 | Macclesfield | |
| 31.03 | Hereford | 0 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 24.03 | Alfreton Town | 0 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 21.03 | Macclesfield | 3 : 1 | Hereford | |
| 17.03 | AFC Telford United | 3 : 0 | Macclesfield | |
| 14.03 | Curzon Ashton | 0 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 10.03 | Marine | 2 : 4 | Macclesfield | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| AFC Telford | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:9 | 60% | 80% | 35.2 | |
| Macclesfield FC | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | 60% | 60% | 41.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| AFC Telford | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 60% | 60% | 40.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Macclesfield FC | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:11 | 80% | 80% | 43.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
AFC Fylde | 46 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 112:51 | 100 |
2 |
South Shields | 46 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 99:43 | 95 |
3 |
Kidderminster Harriers | 46 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 74:51 | 87 |
4 |
Macclesfield | 46 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 81:68 | 79 |
5 |
Buxton | 46 | 22 | 7 | 17 | 83:61 | 73 |
6 |
Scarborough Athletic | 46 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 61:52 | 73 |
7 |
Chester | 46 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 66:64 | 73 |
8 |
Merthyr Town | 46 | 22 | 4 | 20 | 95:86 | 70 |
9 |
Darlington 1883 | 46 | 20 | 9 | 17 | 78:68 | 69 |
10 |
Spennymoor Town | 46 | 19 | 11 | 16 | 62:69 | 68 |
11 |
AFC Telford United | 46 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 85:65 | 65 |
12 |
Marine | 46 | 18 | 8 | 20 | 62:72 | 62 |
13 |
Radcliffe | 46 | 18 | 6 | 22 | 76:83 | 60 |
14 |
Southport | 46 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 64:71 | 60 |
15 |
Chorley | 46 | 15 | 12 | 19 | 66:65 | 57 |
16 |
Worksop Town | 46 | 16 | 9 | 21 | 66:74 | 57 |
17 |
Oxford City | 46 | 15 | 11 | 20 | 62:67 | 56 |
18 |
Bedford Town | 46 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 66:77 | 53 |
19 |
Kings Lynn Town | 46 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 56:64 | 52 |
20 |
Hereford | 46 | 14 | 10 | 22 | 64:79 | 52 |
21 |
Curzon Ashton | 46 | 13 | 13 | 20 | 67:88 | 52 |
22 |
Alfreton Town | 46 | 12 | 14 | 20 | 49:82 | 50 |
23 |
Peterborough Sports | 46 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 51:96 | 39 |
24 |
Leamington | 46 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 41:90 | 29 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.