Accrington Stanley |
15:00
|
Crawley Town | |||
| 1.91 | 3.4 | 3.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | The Wham Stadium, Accrington | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.04.26 | League Two | Accrington ST : Crawley Town | 3 - 3 | ||
| 22.11.25 | League Two | Crawley Town : Accrington ST | 1 - 1 | ||
| 24.02.24 | League Two | Accrington ST : Crawley Town | 0 - 1 | ||
| 11.11.23 | League Two | Crawley Town : Accrington ST | 3 - 1 | ||
| 05.11.22 | FA Cup | Crawley Town : Accrington ST | 1 - 4 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Accrington Stanley | 73% | 67% | 33% | 1.27 | 1.53 |
| Crawley Town | 60% | 27% | 20% | 0.87 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Accrington Stanley | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Accrington ST | 2 : 2 | Grimsby | |
| 29.08 | Walsall | 3 : 2 | Accrington ST | |
| 22.08 | Exeter City | 2 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 15.08 | Accrington ST | 2 : 2 | Colchester | |
| 08.08 | Crewe | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 01.08 | Accrington ST | 0 : 0 | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| 28.07 | Accrington ST | 1 : 0 | Bury | |
| 25.07 | Chorley | 0 : 3 | Accrington ST | |
| 17.07 | Accrington ST | 1 : 0 | Bradford | |
| 11.07 | Accrington ST | 0 : 0 | Blackburn | |
| 02.05 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 25.04 | Accrington ST | 3 : 3 | Crawley Town | |
| 18.04 | Swindon Town | 2 : 2 | Accrington ST | |
| 14.04 | Colchester | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 11.04 | Accrington ST | 1 : 2 | Fleetwood Town | |
| Crawley Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Northampton | 1 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 29.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 2 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Rochdale | 1 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| 15.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 08.08 | Watford | 1 : 0 | Crawley Town | |
| 03.08 | York | 0 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| 31.07 | Crawley Town | 0 : 1 | Reading | |
| 28.07 | Oxford United | 3 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 25.07 | Eastleigh | 0 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 02.05 | Crawley Town | 0 : 0 | Salford City | |
| 25.04 | Accrington ST | 3 : 3 | Crawley Town | |
| 18.04 | Crawley Town | 0 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 11.04 | Bristol Rovers | 3 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 06.04 | Crawley Town | 0 : 2 | Grimsby | |
| 03.04 | Newport County | 0 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Accrington Stanley | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7:11 | 80% | 80% | 28.8 | |
| Crawley Town | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | 20% | 40% | 32.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Accrington Stanley | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6:4 | 40% | 40% | 56.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Crawley Town | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 40% | 60% | 46.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.