SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

AC Horsens vs Hobro IK

Denmark Division 1

AC Horsens

3 - 3
FT

Hobro IK

1.61

3.8

5

»Game details
Date Friday 3rd October 2025
Time 18:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
AC HorsensHobro IK
WON 7 in last 15 games.WON 8 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

7 on AC Horsens

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
AC Horsens vs Hobro IK Odds
AC Horsens vs Hobro IK Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
AC Horsens 87% 47% 27% 1.67 1.27
Hobro IK 87% 80% 40% 1.53 1.73
»Latest games
AC Horsens
Latest Results
06.09Sonderjyske2 : 5AC Horsens
01.09Lyseng0 : 4AC Horsens
28.08AC Horsens2 : 3Viborg
23.08AC Horsens2 : 1Lyngby
16.08Odense1 : 2AC Horsens
09.08AC Horsens0 : 2Brondby
02.08FC Midtjylland2 : 1AC Horsens
26.07AC Horsens1 : 1FC Nordsjaelland
18.07Vendsyssel FF1 : 0AC Horsens
15.07Aarhus2 : 0AC Horsens
11.07FC Copenhagen3 : 2AC Horsens
04.07AC Horsens2 : 0Hobro
27.06FC Nordsjaelland1 : 1AC Horsens
31.05AC Horsens1 : 0Kolding IF
25.05Lyngby0 : 2AC Horsens
Hobro IK
Latest Results
04.09Hobro1 : 3Hvidovre
30.08Hillerød3 : 1Hobro
21.08Hobro2 : 1Aalborg
15.08Esbjerg1 : 2Hobro
08.08Hobro1 : 0AB Copenhagen
05.08Hobro0 : 4Vendsyssel FF
02.08Vendsyssel FF1 : 2Hobro
26.07Hobro1 : 2Aarhus Fremad
18.07Hamburger SV II1 : 2Hobro
11.07Hobro4 : 0Middelfart
04.07AC Horsens2 : 0Hobro
30.05Hobro3 : 2Middelfart
24.05HB Koge0 : 1Hobro
14.05Hobro0 : 3Aarhus Fremad
08.05Hobro3 : 3B 93


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
AC Horsens 4 0 1 15:7 100% 80% 72.6
Hobro IK 3 0 2 7:8 80% 80% 52.2

Last 5 games AC Horsens (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
AC Horsens 2 1 2 7:7 40% 60% 48.2

Last 5 games Hobro IK (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Hobro IK 3 0 2 7:8 80% 80% 52.2

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Vejle 7 5 2 0 20:11 17
2
Hvidovre 7 5 2 0 13:6 17
3
FC Fredericia 7 3 3 1 10:4 12
4
Aarhus Fremad 7 3 3 1 9:6 12
5
Hobro 7 4 0 3 10:11 12
6
Aalborg 7 3 2 2 7:7 11
7
Vendsyssel FF 7 2 2 3 8:12 8
8
AB Copenhagen 7 1 3 3 8:9 6
9
Kolding IF 7 1 3 3 9:11 6
10
Hillerød 7 1 2 4 11:13 5
11
Esbjerg 7 1 1 5 8:14 4
12
HB Koge 7 0 3 4 4:13 3


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions