Waalwijk |
11:15
|
FC Volendam | |||
| 1.9 | 4.1 | 3.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 18th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 11:15 | ||||
| Venue | Mandemakers Stadion, Waalwijk | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 18.07.26 | Friendlies Clubs | Waalwijk : FC Volendam | 2 - 2 | ||
| 07.04.24 | Eredivisie | FC Volendam : Waalwijk | 3 - 2 | ||
| 21.10.23 | Eredivisie | Waalwijk : FC Volendam | 2 - 1 | ||
| 05.05.23 | Eredivisie | Waalwijk : FC Volendam | 4 - 1 | ||
| 14.01.23 | Eredivisie | FC Volendam : Waalwijk | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Waalwijk | 100% | 53% | 33% | 1.73 | 1.47 |
| FC Volendam | 87% | 73% | 60% | 2.07 | 1.80 |
| »Latest games |
| Waalwijk | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.10 | Heracles | 3 : 0 | Waalwijk | |
| 03.10 | Waalwijk | 1 : 1 | Emmen | |
| 26.09 | Roda | 2 : 0 | Waalwijk | |
| 18.09 | Waalwijk | 6 : 1 | MVV | |
| 11.09 | Jong Ajax | 0 : 2 | Waalwijk | |
| 04.09 | Waalwijk | 4 : 2 | NAC Breda | |
| 28.08 | Waalwijk | 2 : 2 | Jong PSV U21 | |
| 21.08 | Helmond Sport | 1 : 1 | Waalwijk | |
| 14.08 | Waalwijk | 2 : 2 | Dordrecht | |
| 07.08 | Vitesse | 1 : 1 | Waalwijk | |
| 02.08 | Waalwijk | 3 : 0 | Kifisia | |
| 29.07 | Waalwijk | 1 : 2 | Patro Eisden | |
| 25.07 | Waalwijk | 0 : 2 | Bochum II | |
| 18.07 | Waalwijk | 2 : 2 | FC Volendam | |
| 18.07 | Waalwijk | 1 : 1 | Alemannia Aachen | |
| FC Volendam | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.10 | FC Volendam | 2 : 0 | Vitesse | |
| 03.10 | Almere City FC | 1 : 0 | FC Volendam | |
| 26.09 | FC Volendam | 3 : 2 | VVV Venlo | |
| 18.09 | Jong AZ | 4 : 1 | FC Volendam | |
| 13.09 | FC Volendam | 2 : 0 | Den Bosch | |
| 04.09 | Emmen | 5 : 3 | FC Volendam | |
| 28.08 | FC Volendam | 6 : 1 | Dordrecht | |
| 21.08 | MVV | 1 : 0 | FC Volendam | |
| 15.08 | FC Volendam | 3 : 0 | FC OSS | |
| 10.08 | Jong PSV U21 | 3 : 2 | FC Volendam | |
| 02.08 | FC Volendam | 1 : 3 | Ajax | |
| 24.07 | Groningen | 0 : 4 | FC Volendam | |
| 18.07 | Waalwijk | 2 : 2 | FC Volendam | |
| 15.07 | Almere City FC | 2 : 1 | FC Volendam | |
| 11.07 | Jong AZ | 3 : 1 | FC Volendam | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Waalwijk | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | 40% | 40% | 49.6 | |
| FC Volendam | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:7 | 40% | 40% | 54.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Waalwijk | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15:8 | 80% | 100% | 62.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| FC Volendam | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6:14 | 60% | 60% | 18.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Heracles | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31:12 | 25 |
2 |
Almere City FC | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22:7 | 22 |
3 |
VVV Venlo | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 26:14 | 21 |
4 |
Emmen | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22:18 | 19 |
5 |
NAC Breda | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20:19 | 17 |
6 |
Roda | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10:8 | 16 |
7 |
MVV | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13:20 | 16 |
8 |
FC Volendam | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22:17 | 15 |
9 |
Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | 14 |
10 |
Vitesse | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:15 | 14 |
11 |
Jong AZ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22:18 | 13 |
12 |
Jong PSV U21 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | 13 |
13 |
FC OSS | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 12 |
14 |
Den Bosch | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14:18 | 11 |
15 |
FC Eindhoven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:22 | 11 |
16 |
De Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | 11 |
17 |
Helmond Sport | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | 9 |
18 |
Jong Ajax | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:25 | 8 |
19 |
Dordrecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:27 | 8 |
20 |
Jong Utrecht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16:23 | 7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Heracles | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31:12 | 25 |
2 |
Almere City FC | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22:7 | 22 |
3 |
VVV Venlo | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 26:14 | 21 |
4 |
Emmen | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22:18 | 19 |
5 |
NAC Breda | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20:19 | 17 |
6 |
Roda | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10:8 | 16 |
7 |
MVV | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13:20 | 16 |
8 |
FC Volendam | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22:17 | 15 |
9 |
Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | 14 |
10 |
Vitesse | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:15 | 14 |
11 |
Jong AZ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22:18 | 13 |
12 |
Jong PSV U21 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | 13 |
13 |
FC OSS | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 12 |
14 |
Den Bosch | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14:18 | 11 |
15 |
FC Eindhoven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:22 | 11 |
16 |
De Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | 11 |
17 |
Helmond Sport | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | 9 |
18 |
Jong Ajax | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:25 | 8 |
19 |
Dordrecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:27 | 8 |
20 |
Jong Utrecht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16:23 | 7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
De Graafschap | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2 |
VVV Venlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3 |
Den Bosch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4 |
Dordrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5 |
FC Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6 |
Emmen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7 |
Helmond Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8 |
MVV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
9 |
Almere City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
10 |
FC OSS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
11 |
FC Volendam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
12 |
Waalwijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
13 |
NAC Breda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
14 |
Roda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
15 |
Vitesse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
16 |
Heracles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
17 |
Jong PSV U21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
18 |
Jong Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
19 |
Jong AZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
20 |
Jong Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
De Graafschap | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2 |
VVV Venlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3 |
Den Bosch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4 |
Dordrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5 |
FC Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6 |
Emmen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7 |
Helmond Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8 |
MVV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
9 |
Almere City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
10 |
FC OSS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
11 |
FC Volendam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
12 |
Waalwijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
13 |
NAC Breda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
14 |
Roda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
15 |
Vitesse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
16 |
Heracles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
17 |
Jong PSV U21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
18 |
Jong Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
19 |
Jong AZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
20 |
Jong Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
De Graafschap | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2 |
VVV Venlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3 |
Den Bosch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4 |
Dordrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5 |
FC Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6 |
Emmen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7 |
Helmond Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8 |
MVV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
9 |
Almere City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
10 |
FC OSS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
11 |
FC Volendam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
12 |
Waalwijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
13 |
NAC Breda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
14 |
Roda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
15 |
Vitesse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
16 |
Heracles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
17 |
Jong PSV U21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
18 |
Jong Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
19 |
Jong AZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
20 |
Jong Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.