Tokushima Vortis |
11:00
|
Iwaki FC | |||
| 2.2 | 3 | 3.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 11:00 | ||||
| Venue | Pocari Sweat Stadium, Naruto | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 07.06.26 | J2/J3 League | Tokushima Vortis : Iwaki | 2 - 0 | ||
| 26.10.25 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis : Iwaki | 0 - 1 | ||
| 02.03.25 | J2 League | Iwaki : Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | ||
| 22.09.24 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis : Iwaki | 0 - 1 | ||
| 26.05.24 | J2 League | Iwaki : Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Tokushima Vortis | 73% | 53% | 27% | 1.13 | 1.40 |
| Iwaki FC | 73% | 47% | 33% | 1.13 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| Tokushima Vortis | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | FC Gifu | 0 : 0 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 29.08 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 : 0 | Oita Trinita | |
| 26.08 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 : 0 | FC Tokushima | |
| 22.08 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 : 1 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 16.08 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 : 0 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 08.08 | Consadole Sapporo | 2 : 0 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 07.06 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 : 0 | Iwaki | |
| 30.05 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 24.05 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 : 1 | Imabari | |
| 17.05 | Kataller Toyama | 2 : 2 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 10.05 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 : 2 | Nara Club | |
| 06.05 | Albirex Niigata | 1 : 0 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 02.05 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 : 6 | Ehime FC | |
| 29.04 | Osaka | 2 : 2 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 26.04 | Kochi United | 2 : 1 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| Iwaki FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | Kitakyushu | 1 : 0 | Iwaki | |
| 29.08 | Iwaki | 2 : 3 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 26.08 | Iwaki | 2 : 0 | Oita Trinita | |
| 22.08 | Oita Trinita | 4 : 1 | Iwaki | |
| 15.08 | Fujieda MYFC | 3 : 1 | Iwaki | |
| 09.08 | Iwaki | 2 : 1 | Imabari | |
| 12.07 | Parceiro Nagano | 1 : 3 | Iwaki | |
| 07.06 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 : 0 | Iwaki | |
| 30.05 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 : 2 | Iwaki | |
| 23.05 | Fujieda MYFC | 0 : 0 | Iwaki | |
| 17.05 | Iwaki | 1 : 1 | Matsumoto Yamaga | |
| 09.05 | Iwaki | 0 : 1 | Ventforet Kofu | |
| 06.05 | Omiya Ardija | 3 : 2 | Iwaki | |
| 02.05 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 : 1 | Iwaki | |
| 29.04 | Iwaki | 0 : 1 | FC Gifu | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Tokushima Vortis | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:2 | 40% | 20% | 51.6 | |
| Iwaki FC | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6:11 | 60% | 60% | 29.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Tokushima Vortis | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | 40% | 20% | 73.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Iwaki FC | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:11 | 60% | 60% | 29.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Omiya Ardija | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | 10 |
2 |
Montedio Yamagata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:1 | 9 |
3 |
Fujieda MYFC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | 9 |
4 |
Albirex Niigata | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | 9 |
5 |
Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | 8 |
6 |
Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | 7 |
7 |
Jubilo Iwata | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | 7 |
8 |
Yokohama FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | 7 |
9 |
Kataller Toyama | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10:5 | 6 |
10 |
Tochigi City | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 6 |
11 |
Vanraure Hachinohe | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | 6 |
12 |
Sagan Tosu | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 5 |
13 |
Oita Trinita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 4 |
14 |
Blaublitz Akita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
15 |
Tokushima Vortis | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 4 |
16 |
Ventforet Kofu | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | 4 |
17 |
Consadole Sapporo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | 3 |
18 |
Iwaki | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:11 | 3 |
19 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | 2 |
20 |
Imabari | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.