The New Saints vs Bala Town
Wales League Cup
| | | | | |
|
3 - 1
FT
|
|
| | |
1.1
| 7.0
| 26.0
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Wednesday 13th November 2024 |
| Time | 19:45 |
| Venue | Not available |
| »Action |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| The New Saints |
80% |
67% |
53% |
3.67 |
0.47 |
| Bala Town |
87% |
80% |
53% |
1.93 |
2.13 |
| The New Saints |
| Latest Results |
| 31.10 | The New Saints | 0 : 0 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 23.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 16.10 | Airbus UK | 1 : 2 | The New Saints | |
| 09.10 | Holywell | 1 : 6 | The New Saints | |
| 03.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 26.09 | Trefelin | 1 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 19.09 | The New Saints | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 15.09 | The New Saints | 5 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 11.09 | Airbus UK | 0 : 2 | The New Saints | |
| 05.09 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Barry Town | |
| 31.08 | Caernarfon Town | 2 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 28.08 | The New Saints | 5 : 1 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 21.08 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | The New Saints | |
| 14.08 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Briton Ferry | |
| 07.08 | The New Saints | 2 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| Bala Town |
| Latest Results |
| 31.10 | Brickfield Rangers | 1 : 1 | Bala Town | |
| 24.10 | Llanuwchllyn | 3 : 3 | Bala Town | |
| 17.10 | Bala Town | 3 : 4 | Holyhead Hotspur | |
| 09.10 | Bala Town | 2 : 3 | Buckley Town | |
| 03.10 | Caersws | 3 : 3 | Bala Town | |
| 26.09 | Bala Town | 2 : 4 | Mold Alexandra | |
| 15.09 | Penrhyncoch | 0 : 1 | Bala Town | |
| 11.09 | Denbigh Town | 5 : 2 | Bala Town | |
| 05.09 | Porthmadog | 1 : 2 | Bala Town | |
| 31.08 | Bala Town | 0 : 1 | Newtown AFC | |
| 28.08 | Rhyl | 1 : 3 | Bala Town | |
| 21.08 | Bala Town | 3 : 0 | Gresford Athletic | |
| 07.08 | Bala Town | 2 : 1 | Ruthin Town | |
| 31.07 | Bangor City 1876 FC | 1 : 2 | Bala Town | |
| 27.06 | Bala Town | 0 : 4 | Colwyn Bay | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
The New Saints |
4 |
1 |
0 |
26:2 |
80% |
40% |
87.3 |
|
Bala Town |
0 |
3 |
2 |
12:14 |
80% |
100% |
32.6 |
Last 5 games The New Saints (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
The New Saints |
4 |
1 |
0 |
25:1 |
80% |
20% |
86.8 |
Last 5 games Bala Town (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Bala Town |
1 |
3 |
1 |
10:12 |
60% |
80% |
42.6 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising