Germany 3. Liga | Home team wins in average 51% of the games played at home. |
| Number of draws on Germany 3. Liga. 22% of games finish as draw. |
| Number of goals in average on Germany 3. Liga. It's 3.34 goals per game |
| Number of games with three or more goals. Games over 2.5 it's 64% of all games. |
| Odds | Tips | |||||||
| 1 | X | 2 | 1X2 | Goals | Score | |||
| 16 May | Saarbrucken |
Hansa Rostock |
2.3 | 3.6 | 2.45 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.6) | |||||||
| 16 May | MSV Duisburg |
FC Viktoria Köln |
1.38 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 10 on MSV Duisburg (1.38) | |||||||
| 16 May | FC Ingolstadt |
Waldhof Mannheim |
2 | 3.75 | 2.9 | 1X | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 3 on FC Ingolstadt (2) | |||||||
| 16 May | Schweinfurt 05 |
Erzgebirge Aue |
3.1 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 2 | O | 2:4 |
| confidence | 5 on Erzgebirge Aue (1.9) | |||||||
| 16 May | VfB Stuttgart II |
VfL Osnabruck |
3.2 | 3.75 | 1.9 | X2 | O | 2:4 |
| confidence | 3 on VfL Osnabruck (1.9) | |||||||
| 16 May | Verl |
1860 Munich |
1.62 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 7 on Verl (1.62) | |||||||
| 16 May | Wehen SV |
TSG Hoffenheim II |
1.83 | 3.75 | 3.3 | 1 | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 6 on Wehen SV (1.83) | |||||||
| 16 May | Jahn Regensburg |
Cottbus |
4.1 | 4 | 1.62 | 2 | O | 1:4 |
| confidence | 7 on Cottbus (1.62) | |||||||
| 16 May | SSV Ulm 1846 |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
4.75 | 4.2 | 1.48 | 2 | O | 1:4 |
| confidence | 9 on Rot-Weiss Essen (1.48) | |||||||
| Odds | Tips | |||||||
| 1 | X | 2 | 1X2 | Goals | Score | |||
| 10 May | TSG Hoffenheim II |
Saarbrucken |
2.7 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 2 | O | 2:4 |
| confidence | 4 on Saarbrucken (2.05) | |||||||
| 10 May | FC Viktoria Köln |
Alemannia Aachen |
2.75 | 3.6 | 2.05 | 2 | O | 2:4 |
| confidence | 4 on Alemannia Aachen (2.05) | |||||||
| 10 May | TSV Havelse |
Schweinfurt 05 |
1.95 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1 | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 5 on TSV Havelse (1.95) | |||||||
| 09 May | Waldhof Mannheim |
Jahn Regensburg |
2.2 | 3.7 | 2.55 | 1 | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Waldhof Mannheim (2.2) | |||||||
| 09 May | Cottbus |
Wehen SV |
1.48 | 4.1 | 5 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 9 on Cottbus (1.48) | |||||||
| 09 May | Hansa Rostock |
VfB Stuttgart II |
1.6 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 7 on Hansa Rostock (1.6) | |||||||
| 09 May | 1860 Munich |
FC Ingolstadt |
2.2 | 3.6 | 2.63 | 1 | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 4 on 1860 Munich (2.2) | |||||||
| 09 May | Rot-Weiss Essen |
Verl |
2.4 | 3.75 | 2.35 | X2 | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Draw (3.75) | |||||||
| 09 May | VfL Osnabruck |
SSV Ulm 1846 |
1.42 | 4.2 | 5.75 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 9 on VfL Osnabruck (1.42) | |||||||
| 08 May | Erzgebirge Aue |
MSV Duisburg |
4.75 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 2 | O | 1:4 |
| confidence | 8 on MSV Duisburg (1.5) | |||||||
| 03 May | FC Ingolstadt |
Erzgebirge Aue |
1.83 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 1X | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 3 on FC Ingolstadt (1.83) | |||||||
| 03 May | Wehen SV |
VfL Osnabruck |
3.4 | 3.4 | 1.91 | X2 | O | 1:3 |
| confidence | 3 on VfL Osnabruck (1.91) | |||||||
| 03 May | MSV Duisburg |
Cottbus |
2.55 | 3.5 | 2.25 | 2 | O | 2:4 |
| confidence | 4 on Cottbus (2.25) | |||||||
| 02 May | VfB Stuttgart II |
Rot-Weiss Essen |
3.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 2 | O | 1:4 |
| confidence | 6 on Rot-Weiss Essen (1.8) | |||||||
| 02 May | SSV Ulm 1846 |
FC Viktoria Köln |
2.35 | 3.4 | 2.55 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.4) | |||||||
| 02 May | Alemannia Aachen |
Hansa Rostock |
2.15 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 1X | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Alemannia Aachen (2.15) | |||||||
| 02 May | Jahn Regensburg |
TSG Hoffenheim II |
1.9 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1X | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 3 on Jahn Regensburg (1.9) | |||||||
| 02 May | Saarbrucken |
Waldhof Mannheim |
1.75 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 6 on Saarbrucken (1.75) | |||||||
| 02 May | Schweinfurt 05 |
1860 Munich |
4.2 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 2 | O | 1:4 |
| confidence | 7 on 1860 Munich (1.65) | |||||||
| 02 May | Verl |
TSV Havelse |
1.25 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 10 on Verl (1.25) | |||||||
| 26 Apr | TSV Havelse |
VfB Stuttgart II |
3.3 | 3.7 | 1.85 | X2 | O | 2:4 |
| confidence | 3 on VfB Stuttgart II (1.85) | |||||||
| 26 Apr | Rot-Weiss Essen |
Saarbrucken |
1.7 | 3.75 | 3.8 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 6 on Rot-Weiss Essen (1.7) | |||||||
| 26 Apr | FC Viktoria Köln |
Cottbus |
3 | 4 | 1.91 | 2 | O | 2:4 |
| confidence | 5 on Cottbus (1.91) | |||||||
| 25 Apr | Waldhof Mannheim |
Schweinfurt 05 |
1.48 | 4.1 | 5.25 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 9 on Waldhof Mannheim (1.48) | |||||||
| 25 Apr | Erzgebirge Aue |
Wehen SV |
2.38 | 3.3 | 2.55 | X | O | 2:2 |
| confidence | 4 on Draw (3.3) | |||||||
| 25 Apr | TSG Hoffenheim II |
FC Ingolstadt |
2.25 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1 | O | 4:2 |
| confidence | 4 on TSG Hoffenheim II (2.25) | |||||||
| 25 Apr | 1860 Munich |
SSV Ulm 1846 |
1.8 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 6 on 1860 Munich (1.8) | |||||||
| 25 Apr | VfL Osnabruck |
Verl |
2.2 | 3.4 | 2.75 | 1 | O | 3:1 |
| confidence | 4 on VfL Osnabruck (2.2) | |||||||
| 25 Apr | Hansa Rostock |
Jahn Regensburg |
1.55 | 3.8 | 4.75 | 1 | O | 4:1 |
| confidence | 8 on Hansa Rostock (1.55) | |||||||
| 24 Apr | Alemannia Aachen |
MSV Duisburg |
2 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1X | O | 3:1 |
| confidence | 3 on Alemannia Aachen (2) | |||||||
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
VfL Osnabrück | 37 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 62:31 | 77 |
2 |
Energie Cottbus | 37 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 71:51 | 69 |
3 |
MSV Duisburg | 37 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 65:48 | 67 |
4 |
Rot-Weiß Essen | 37 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 75:64 | 67 |
5 |
Hansa Rostock | 37 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 70:46 | 64 |
6 |
Verl | 37 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 79:48 | 61 |
7 |
Alemannia Aachen | 37 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 70:56 | 61 |
8 |
TSV 1860 München | 37 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 54:50 | 56 |
9 |
Waldhof Mannheim | 37 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 58:67 | 52 |
10 |
SV Wehen | 37 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 52:52 | 50 |
11 |
FC Viktoria Köln | 37 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 50:52 | 50 |
12 |
SSV Jahn Regensburg | 37 | 14 | 7 | 16 | 54:57 | 49 |
13 |
FC Ingolstadt 04 | 37 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 60:55 | 46 |
14 |
Stuttgart II | 37 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 54:65 | 46 |
15 |
FC Saarbrücken | 37 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 48:53 | 44 |
16 |
Hoffenheim II | 37 | 12 | 7 | 18 | 65:69 | 43 |
17 |
Havelse | 37 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 56:83 | 35 |
18 |
SSV Ulm 1846 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 47:75 | 33 |
19 |
Erzgebirge Aue | 37 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 47:68 | 31 |
20 |
FC Schweinfurt 05 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 36:83 | 21 |
|
Promotion - 2. Bundesliga Promotion - 2. Bundesliga (Promotion) Relegation |
|||||||
| date | home team | away team | ||
| 10 May | FT | Hoffenheim II | 3 : 2 | FC Saarbrücken |
| 10 May | FT | FC Viktoria Köln | 0 : 3 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 10 May | FT | Havelse | 3 : 2 | FC Schweinfurt 05 |
| 09 May | FT | Waldhof Mannheim | 1 : 0 | SSV Jahn Regensburg |
| 09 May | FT | VfL Osnabrück | 1 : 1 | SSV Ulm 1846 |
| 09 May | FT | Rot-Weiß Essen | 1 : 0 | Verl |
| 09 May | FT | TSV 1860 München | 1 : 2 | FC Ingolstadt 04 |
| 09 May | FT | Hansa Rostock | 5 : 3 | Stuttgart II |
| 09 May | FT | Energie Cottbus | 2 : 1 | SV Wehen |
| 08 May | FT | Erzgebirge Aue | 0 : 0 | MSV Duisburg |
| 03 May | FT | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 3 : 5 | Erzgebirge Aue |
| 03 May | FT | SV Wehen | 2 : 3 | VfL Osnabrück |
| 03 May | FT | MSV Duisburg | 2 : 1 | Energie Cottbus |
| 02 May | FT | SSV Ulm 1846 | 0 : 2 | FC Viktoria Köln |
| 02 May | FT | Stuttgart II | 6 : 1 | Rot-Weiß Essen |
| 02 May | FT | Verl | 4 : 0 | Havelse |
| 02 May | FT | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 1 : 1 | TSV 1860 München |
| 02 May | FT | FC Saarbrücken | 2 : 0 | Waldhof Mannheim |
| 02 May | FT | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 2 : 1 | Hoffenheim II |
| 02 May | FT | Alemannia Aachen | 1 : 1 | Hansa Rostock |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.