SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

South Hobart vs Launceston United

Australia Tasmania NPL

South Hobart

4 - 1
FT

Launceston United

1

55

100

»Game details
Date Saturday 30th May 2026
Time 05:00
VenueDarcy Street,
»Action
48’ goal K. Kemp
67’ goal R. Maddock
83’ goal E. Swan
86’ goal A. Walter
88’ goal B. Turay


»Compare teams
South HobartLaunceston United
WON 11 in last 15 games.WON 1 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 4 in last 15 games.NOT WON 14 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

10 on South Hobart

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
South Hobart vs Launceston United Odds
South Hobart vs Launceston United Stats
»Head to Head matches
07.03.26 Tasmania NPL Launceston United : South Hobart 1 - 5
16.08.25 Tasmania NPL Launceston United : South Hobart 1 - 7
21.06.25 Tasmania NPL South Hobart : Launceston United 7 - 0
12.04.25 Tasmania NPL South Hobart : Launceston United 10 - 0
10.08.24 Tasmania NPL Launceston United : South Hobart 3 - 4

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
South Hobart 87% 60% 53% 3.07 0.80
Launceston United 87% 60% 60% 1.00 3.47
»Latest games
South Hobart
Latest Results
18.07Devonport City1 : 3South Hobart
11.07South Hobart2 : 0Ulverstone
05.07South East Utd.1 : 0South Hobart
27.06South Hobart6 : 1Glenorchy Knights
21.06Kingborough Lions1 : 1South Hobart
13.06Clarence Zebras1 : 3South Hobart
30.05South Hobart4 : 1Launceston United
23.05Riverside1 : 1South Hobart
09.05Launceston City1 : 8South Hobart
02.05South Hobart3 : 2Devonport City
18.04Ulverstone0 : 6South Hobart
12.04South Hobart0 : 0South East Utd.
27.03Glenorchy Knights1 : 2South Hobart
21.03South Hobart5 : 1Kingborough Lions
15.03South Hobart2 : 0Clarence Zebras
Launceston United
Latest Results
25.07Launceston United0 : 6Devonport City
22.07Launceston City4 : 2Launceston United
19.07South East Utd.4 : 1Launceston United
10.07Launceston United0 : 1Riverside
27.06Clarence Zebras1 : 1Launceston United
20.06Launceston United3 : 2Ulverstone
30.05South Hobart4 : 1Launceston United
23.05Launceston United0 : 4Glenorchy Knights
09.05Launceston United1 : 7Kingborough Lions
02.05Launceston United4 : 6South East Utd.
18.04Riverside2 : 0Launceston United
10.04Launceston United1 : 7Launceston City
28.03Launceston United0 : 1Clarence Zebras
22.03Ulverstone1 : 1Launceston United
14.03Devonport City2 : 0Launceston United


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
South Hobart 3 1 1 12:4 40% 60% 64.6
Launceston United 0 1 4 4:16 60% 60% 17.6

Last 5 games South Hobart (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
South Hobart 4 1 0 15:4 60% 60% 78.0

Last 5 games Launceston United (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Launceston United 0 1 4 5:15 60% 80% 18.7

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
South Hobart 16 13 2 1 57:13 41
2
Kingborough Lions 16 12 1 3 46:15 37
3
Devonport City 16 12 1 3 48:18 37
4
Launceston City 16 10 1 5 39:27 31
5
Riverside 16 7 3 6 28:25 24
6
Clarence Zebras 16 7 3 6 28:26 24
7
South East Utd. 16 5 0 11 19:47 15
8
Glenorchy Knights 16 4 2 10 20:30 14
9
Launceston United 16 1 2 13 16:57 5
10
Ulverstone 16 1 1 14 12:55 4


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds