SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Polokwane City vs Milford FC

South Africa Premier

Polokwane City

18:30

Milford FC

2.03

2.74

4.14

»Game details
Date Wednesday 26th August 2026
Time 18:30
VenueOld Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
»Action


»Compare teams
Polokwane CityMilford FC
WON 3 in last 15 games.WON 8 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.NOT WON 7 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Polokwane City

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Polokwane City vs Milford FC Odds
Polokwane City vs Milford FC Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Polokwane City 53% 33% 13% 0.80 1.13
Milford FC 53% 27% 7% 1.07 0.73
»Latest games
Polokwane City
Latest Results
15.08Sekhukhune United2 : 0Polokwane City
11.08Polokwane City3 : 3Stellenbosch
08.08Mamelodi Sundowns3 : 2Polokwane City
02.08Richards Bay1 : 2Polokwane City
16.05Polokwane City1 : 1Marumo Gallants
09.05Golden Arrows0 : 0Polokwane City
06.05Richards Bay0 : 0Polokwane City
03.05Mamelodi Sundowns3 : 0Polokwane City
29.04Polokwane City0 : 1Mamelodi Sundowns
26.04Polokwane City1 : 0Stellenbosch
18.04Polokwane City0 : 0Kaizer Chiefs
11.04Chippa United1 : 1Polokwane City
08.04TS Galaxy1 : 2Polokwane City
21.03Polokwane City0 : 1Amazulu
14.03Sekhukhune United0 : 0Polokwane City
Milford FC
Latest Results
15.08Milford FC2 : 1Kruger United
12.08Milford FC1 : 0Siwelele
01.08Orlando Pirates2 : 0Milford FC
13.06Magesi1 : 1Milford FC
06.06Milford FC0 : 1Cape Town City
03.06Milford FC1 : 0Magesi
26.05Cape Town City0 : 1Milford FC
17.05Hungry Lions0 : 0Milford FC
10.05Milford FC2 : 0University of Pretoria
02.05Milford FC2 : 1The Bees
25.04Black Leopards0 : 1Milford FC
22.04Venda FC1 : 0Milford FC
18.04Milford FC3 : 1Upington City
11.04Gomora United FC2 : 1Milford FC
08.04Milford FC1 : 1Casric Stars


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Polokwane City 1 2 2 8:10 60% 80% 40.8
Milford FC 2 1 2 4:5 20% 40% 44.4

Last 5 games Polokwane City (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Polokwane City 1 3 1 5:5 20% 40% 43.9

Last 5 games Milford FC (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Milford FC 2 2 1 3:3 0% 20% 48.2

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Orlando Pirates 3 2 1 0 6:1 7
2
Kaizer Chiefs 3 2 1 0 6:2 7
3
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 2 1 0 6:3 7
4
Amazulu 3 2 1 0 4:1 7
5
Sekhukhune United 3 2 0 1 3:2 6
6
Milford FC 3 2 0 1 3:3 6
7
Stellenbosch 3 1 1 1 6:5 4
8
Polokwane City 3 1 1 1 5:6 4
9
Golden Arrows 3 0 3 0 0:0 3
10
TS Galaxy 3 0 2 1 4:5 2
11
Richards Bay 3 0 2 1 3:4 2
12
Durban City 3 0 2 1 1:2 2
13
Chippa United 3 0 2 1 1:4 2
14
Siwelele 3 0 1 2 2:5 1
15
Kruger United 3 0 1 2 2:5 1
16
Marumo Gallants 3 0 1 2 1:5 1


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds