Galway United vs Derry City
Ireland Premier Division
| | | | | |
|
0 - 0
FT
|
|
| | |
3.0
| 3.0
| 2.2
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Friday 3rd May 2024 |
| Time | 19:45 |
| Venue | Not available |
| »Action |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Galway United |
80% |
33% |
20% |
1.13 |
1.20 |
| Derry City |
73% |
47% |
33% |
1.73 |
1.33 |
| Galway United |
| Latest Results |
| 30.10 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 23.10 | Galway United | 0 : 0 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 19.10 | Waterford | 3 : 2 | Galway United | |
| 16.10 | Galway United | 2 : 0 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 10.10 | Galway United | 0 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 25.09 | Galway United | 1 : 1 | Shelbourne | |
| 18.09 | Derry City | 1 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 14.09 | Sligo Rovers | 1 : 3 | Galway United | |
| 11.09 | Galway United | 2 : 3 | Bohemians | |
| 04.09 | Drogheda United | 1 : 2 | Galway United | |
| 28.08 | Galway United | 1 : 1 | Shelbourne | |
| 21.08 | Dundalk | 1 : 2 | Galway United | |
| 14.08 | Galway United | 1 : 1 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 07.08 | Galway United | 0 : 0 | Drogheda United | |
| 02.08 | Bohemians | 1 : 1 | Galway United | |
| Derry City |
| Latest Results |
| 30.10 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 23.10 | Derry City | 2 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 19.10 | Derry City | 1 : 0 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 16.10 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 10.10 | Galway United | 0 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 18.09 | Derry City | 1 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 14.09 | Waterford | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 11.09 | Shelbourne | 0 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 06.09 | Derry City | 4 : 2 | Dundalk | |
| 30.08 | Derry City | 3 : 3 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 21.08 | Bohemians | 5 : 3 | Derry City | |
| 14.08 | UCD | 1 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 07.08 | Derry City | 2 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 02.08 | St Patricks Athl. | 1 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 30.07 | Derry City | 0 : 1 | HNK Rijeka | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Galway United |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4:7 |
20% |
20% |
33.7 |
|
Derry City |
3 |
1 |
1 |
7:5 |
40% |
40% |
59.3 |
Last 5 games Galway United (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Galway United |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5:6 |
20% |
40% |
38.8 |
Last 5 games Derry City (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Derry City |
2 |
2 |
1 |
7:6 |
40% |
40% |
52.0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising