Albirex Niigata |
2 - 1
FT
|
Vegalta Sendai | |||
| 4.0 | 3.6 | 1.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 25th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 05:00 | ||||
| Venue | Denka Big Swan Stadium, Niigata | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 3’ | |||||
| 5’ | |||||
| 34’ | |||||
| 36’ | |||||
| 41’ | |||||
| 47’ | |||||
| 55’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 08.10.22 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata : Vegalta Sendai | 3 - 0 | ||
| 20.02.22 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai : Albirex Niigata | 0 - 0 | ||
| 18.04.18 | J-League Cup | Albirex Niigata : Vegalta Sendai | 3 - 1 | ||
| 07.03.18 | J-League Cup | Vegalta Sendai : Albirex Niigata | 1 - 1 | ||
| 19.08.17 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata : Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Albirex Niigata | 80% | 73% | 40% | 1.40 | 1.87 |
| Vegalta Sendai | 80% | 60% | 33% | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Albirex Niigata | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 : 1 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 31.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 3 | Kataller Toyama | |
| 25.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 21.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 17.10 | Oita Trinita | 5 : 1 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 11.10 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 : 1 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 03.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 29.09 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 : 0 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 26.09 | Blaublitz Akita | 2 : 2 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 19.09 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Jubilo Iwata | |
| 13.09 | Albirex Niigata | 1 : 0 | Montedio Yamagata | |
| 06.09 | Yokohama FC | 5 : 0 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 02.09 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1 : 2 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 29.08 | Iwaki | 2 : 3 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 26.08 | Albirex Niigata | 0 : 4 | Kagoshima United | |
| Vegalta Sendai | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Kataller Toyama | 1 : 0 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 31.10 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 : 2 | Omiya Ardija | |
| 25.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 21.10 | Vegalta Sendai | 3 : 1 | Imabari | |
| 17.10 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 : 0 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 11.10 | Montedio Yamagata | 0 : 1 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 04.10 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 : 1 | Jubilo Iwata | |
| 26.09 | Iwaki | 0 : 2 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 20.09 | Tochigi City | 1 : 3 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 13.09 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 : 1 | Consadole Sapporo | |
| 09.09 | Fukushima United | 4 : 3 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 05.09 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 : 3 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 29.08 | Vegalta Sendai | 4 : 2 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |
| 26.08 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 : 2 | Tochigi City | |
| 22.08 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 : 2 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Albirex Niigata | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | 80% | 80% | 53.2 | |
| Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 60% | 60% | 35.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Albirex Niigata | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 100% | 100% | 66.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Vegalta Sendai | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | 40% | 40% | 56.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Albirex Niigata | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22:24 | 29 |
2 |
Kataller Toyama | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27:14 | 28 |
3 |
Yokohama FC | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 28:17 | 28 |
4 |
Omiya Ardija | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 27:18 | 27 |
5 |
Vegalta Sendai | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | 27 |
6 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 24:16 | 26 |
7 |
Consadole Sapporo | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 21:19 | 23 |
8 |
Oita Trinita | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 18:12 | 22 |
9 |
Jubilo Iwata | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18:16 | 22 |
10 |
Shonan Bellmare | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15:14 | 22 |
11 |
Iwaki | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 24:22 | 20 |
12 |
Sagan Tosu | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 15:17 | 20 |
13 |
Montedio Yamagata | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 14:14 | 19 |
14 |
Blaublitz Akita | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16:17 | 17 |
15 |
Tokushima Vortis | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 11:15 | 17 |
16 |
Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 17:17 | 16 |
17 |
Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11:25 | 14 |
18 |
Tochigi City | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 21:28 | 12 |
19 |
Imabari | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:31 | 12 |
20 |
Ventforet Kofu | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11:29 | 12 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.