Albirex Niigata |
05:00
|
Imabari | |||
| 2.0 | 3.5 | 3.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 05:00 | ||||
| Venue | Denka Big Swan Stadium, Niigata | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 18.04.26 | J2/J3 League | Albirex Niigata : Imabari | 1 - 0 | ||
| 01.03.26 | J2/J3 League | Imabari : Albirex Niigata | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Albirex Niigata | 80% | 73% | 40% | 1.40 | 1.87 |
| Imabari | 87% | 73% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.93 |
| »Latest games |
| Albirex Niigata | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 : 1 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 31.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 3 | Kataller Toyama | |
| 25.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Vegalta Sendai | |
| 21.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 17.10 | Oita Trinita | 5 : 1 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 11.10 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 : 1 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 03.10 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Tokushima Vortis | |
| 29.09 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 : 0 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 26.09 | Blaublitz Akita | 2 : 2 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 19.09 | Albirex Niigata | 2 : 1 | Jubilo Iwata | |
| 13.09 | Albirex Niigata | 1 : 0 | Montedio Yamagata | |
| 06.09 | Yokohama FC | 5 : 0 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 02.09 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1 : 2 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 29.08 | Iwaki | 2 : 3 | Albirex Niigata | |
| 26.08 | Albirex Niigata | 0 : 4 | Kagoshima United | |
| Imabari | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Imabari | 0 : 4 | Consadole Sapporo | |
| 31.10 | Imabari | 1 : 1 | Ventforet Kofu | |
| 25.10 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 : 0 | Imabari | |
| 21.10 | Vegalta Sendai | 3 : 1 | Imabari | |
| 17.10 | Imabari | 3 : 3 | Vanraure Hachinohe | |
| 10.10 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 : 2 | Imabari | |
| 03.10 | Tochigi City | 1 : 2 | Imabari | |
| 26.09 | Imabari | 1 : 2 | Shonan Bellmare | |
| 23.09 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 : 0 | Imabari | |
| 19.09 | Yokohama FC | 2 : 1 | Imabari | |
| 12.09 | Imabari | 1 : 0 | Sagan Tosu | |
| 06.09 | Oita Trinita | 1 : 1 | Imabari | |
| 02.09 | Kanazawa | 2 : 1 | Imabari | |
| 29.08 | Imabari | 0 : 3 | Montedio Yamagata | |
| 26.08 | Imabari | 4 : 1 | Blaublitz Akita | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Albirex Niigata | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | 80% | 80% | 54.8 | |
| Imabari | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:12 | 60% | 60% | 25.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Albirex Niigata | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 100% | 100% | 68.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Imabari | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:10 | 80% | 60% | 40.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Albirex Niigata | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22:24 | 29 |
2 |
Kataller Toyama | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27:14 | 28 |
3 |
Yokohama FC | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 28:17 | 28 |
4 |
Omiya Ardija | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 27:18 | 27 |
5 |
Vegalta Sendai | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | 27 |
6 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 24:16 | 26 |
7 |
Consadole Sapporo | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 21:19 | 23 |
8 |
Oita Trinita | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 18:12 | 22 |
9 |
Jubilo Iwata | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18:16 | 22 |
10 |
Shonan Bellmare | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15:14 | 22 |
11 |
Iwaki | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 24:22 | 20 |
12 |
Sagan Tosu | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 15:17 | 20 |
13 |
Montedio Yamagata | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 14:14 | 19 |
14 |
Blaublitz Akita | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16:17 | 17 |
15 |
Tokushima Vortis | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 11:15 | 17 |
16 |
Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 17:17 | 16 |
17 |
Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11:25 | 14 |
18 |
Tochigi City | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 21:28 | 12 |
19 |
Imabari | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:31 | 12 |
20 |
Ventforet Kofu | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11:29 | 12 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.