SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Zorya Luhansk vs FC Kharkiv

Ukraine Premier League

Zorya Luhansk

16:00

FC Kharkiv

3.84

3.45

2.01

»Game details
Date Sunday 30th August 2026
Time 16:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Zorya LuhanskFC Kharkiv
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 3 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on FC Kharkiv

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:2
Zorya Luhansk vs FC Kharkiv Odds
Zorya Luhansk vs FC Kharkiv Stats
»Head to Head matches
09.05.26 Premier League Zorya Luhansk : FC Kharkiv 1 - 1
08.11.25 Premier League FC Kharkiv : Zorya Luhansk 1 - 3
31.03.24 Premier League Zorya Luhansk : FC Kharkiv 2 - 1
15.09.23 Premier League FC Kharkiv : Zorya Luhansk 2 - 1
08.05.23 Premier League Zorya Luhansk : FC Kharkiv 3 - 0

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Zorya Luhansk 93% 73% 20% 1.67 1.27
FC Kharkiv 67% 40% 33% 1.40 1.40
»Latest games
Zorya Luhansk
Latest Results
22.08Skala 1911 Stryi0 : 6Zorya Luhansk
17.08Polessya1 : 2Zorya Luhansk
09.08Zorya Luhansk1 : 3Kryvbas KR
31.07Zorya Luhansk2 : 0Kolos Kovalivka
23.07Zorya Luhansk1 : 2Göztepe
18.07Zorya Luhansk1 : 1Grimsby
15.07Zorya Luhansk1 : 2Konyaspor
08.07Slovácko2 : 1Zorya Luhansk
04.07HNK Gorica2 : 1Zorya Luhansk
30.06Zorya Luhansk2 : 2Shkendija
23.05Karpaty1 : 2Zorya Luhansk
18.05Zorya Luhansk0 : 0Polessya
12.05Oleksandria1 : 2Zorya Luhansk
09.05Zorya Luhansk1 : 1Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
04.05Ruh Lviv1 : 2Zorya Luhansk
FC Kharkiv
Latest Results
22.08Kalynivka0 : 9FC Kharkiv
16.08FC Kharkiv0 : 1Shakhtar Donetsk
10.08Polessya3 : 1FC Kharkiv
01.08FC Kharkiv1 : 0Veres Rivne
22.07Metalist 1925 Kharkiv0 : 2FC Schalke 04
21.07Metalist 1925 Kharkiv1 : 2Fagiano Okayama
10.07Wolfsberger AC3 : 3Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
09.07Red Bull Salzburg4 : 0Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
24.05Veres Rivne0 : 1Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
16.05Metalist 1925 Kharkiv1 : 1Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
12.05Metalist 1925 Kharkiv2 : 2Karpaty
09.05Zorya Luhansk1 : 1Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
03.05Metalist 1925 Kharkiv0 : 1Polessya
26.04LNZ Cherkasy1 : 1Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
22.04Metalist 1925 Kharkiv0 : 0Chernihiv


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Zorya Luhansk 3 0 2 12:6 80% 60% 57.7
FC Kharkiv 2 0 3 11:6 40% 20% 47.4

Last 5 games Zorya Luhansk (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Zorya Luhansk 1 1 3 6:8 60% 80% 34.3

Last 5 games FC Kharkiv (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Kharkiv 2 1 2 14:10 80% 40% 52.6

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Karpaty 3 3 0 0 10:1 9
2
Shakhtar Donetsk 3 3 0 0 8:1 9
3
Zorya Luhansk 3 2 0 1 5:4 6
4
Dynamo Kyiv 2 2 0 0 4:2 6
5
Polessya 3 2 0 1 6:4 6
6
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 3 1 1 1 3:2 4
7
Kryvbas KR 3 1 1 1 5:6 4
8
LNZ Cherkasy 3 1 1 1 2:3 4
9
FC Kharkiv 3 1 0 2 2:4 3
10
Obolon-Brovar 3 0 2 1 0:3 2
11
Kudrivka 3 0 2 1 1:5 2
12
Livyi Bereh 2 0 2 0 1:1 2
13
Bukovyna 3 0 2 1 0:3 2
14
Veres Rivne 3 0 1 2 1:3 1
15
Chornomorets 2 0 0 2 1:4 0
16
Kolos Kovalivka 2 0 0 2 1:4 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer site