Yokohama F. Marinos |
4 - 3
FT
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |||
| 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Wednesday 28th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 10:00 | ||||
| Venue | Nissan Stadium, Yokohama | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 7’ | |||||
| 15’ | |||||
| 30’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 50’ | |||||
| 53’ | |||||
| 58’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.10.25 | J1 League | Yokohama F. Marinos : Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | ||
| 23.02.25 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 - 0 | ||
| 22.09.24 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Yokohama F. Marinos | 6 - 2 | ||
| 19.06.24 | J1 League | Yokohama F. Marinos : Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 2 | ||
| 24.06.23 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima : Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Yokohama F. Marinos | 80% | 47% | 27% | 1.73 | 1.07 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 80% | 67% | 47% | 2.53 | 0.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Yokohama F. Marinos | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 : 2 | Kawasaki Frontale | |
| 28.10 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 : 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 25.10 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 : 1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 21.10 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 : 2 | Tokyo Verdy | |
| 17.10 | JEF United Chiba | 0 : 0 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 14.10 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 : 1 | Shimizu S-pulse | |
| 10.10 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 : 0 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 07.10 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 : 1 | Kyoto Sangyo University | |
| 29.09 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 : 2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 19.09 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 : 0 | Mito Hollyhock | |
| 12.09 | Machida Zelvia | 1 : 1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 06.09 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 : 2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 02.09 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 : 1 | Kyoto Sanga | |
| 29.08 | Urawa | 3 : 2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |
| 26.08 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 : 0 | Fukushima United | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Mito Hollyhock | 0 : 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 28.10 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 : 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 24.10 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 0 | Shimizu S-pulse | |
| 21.10 | V-varen Nagasaki | 4 : 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 17.10 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 : 0 | Kyoto Sanga | |
| 14.10 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 11.10 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 : 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 07.10 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 0 | Iwaki | |
| 29.09 | Tochigi City | 0 : 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 19.09 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 12.09 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 : 1 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 06.09 | Fagiano Okayama | 3 : 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 02.09 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 : 0 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 29.08 | Gamba Osaka | 0 : 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 26.08 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 : 1 | Okinawa SV | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11:8 | 60% | 80% | 57.4 | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:8 | 100% | 20% | 59.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14:9 | 100% | 100% | 73.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:8 | 60% | 20% | 56.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Yokohama F. Marinos | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14:5 | 15 |
2 |
Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | 10 |
3 |
Jubilo Iwata | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:9 | 6 |
4 |
Sagan Tosu | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:15 | 4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Urawa | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5:4 | 8 |
2 |
Shimizu S-pulse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:15 | 8 |
3 |
Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | 8 |
4 |
Shonan Bellmare | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | 6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 15 |
2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12:7 | 9 |
3 |
Yokohama FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:10 | 6 |
4 |
Vissel Kobe | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:12 | 6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | 13 |
2 |
Kashima | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | 10 |
3 |
Albirex Niigata S | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:8 | 6 |
4 |
Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Gamba Osaka | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:4 | 10 |
2 |
FC Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | 10 |
3 |
Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:11 | 9 |
4 |
Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | 5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
FC Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | 10 |
2 |
Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:10 | 10 |
3 |
Kashima | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | 10 |
4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12:7 | 9 |
5 |
Shimizu S-pulse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:15 | 8 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.