Yeovil |
15:00
|
Tamworth | |||
| 2.1 | 3.5 | 3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 31st August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Huish Park, Yeovil | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 03.03.26 | National League | Yeovil Town : Tamworth | 2 - 0 | ||
| 20.09.25 | National League | Tamworth : Yeovil Town | 1 - 0 | ||
| 18.02.25 | National League | Yeovil Town : Tamworth | 2 - 1 | ||
| 22.10.24 | National League | Tamworth : Yeovil Town | 0 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Yeovil | 80% | 60% | 27% | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Tamworth | 93% | 80% | 60% | 2.07 | 2.00 |
| »Latest games |
| Yeovil | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 28.08 | Barrow | 1 : 2 | Yeovil Town | |
| 22.08 | Yeovil Town | 3 : 0 | Gateshead | |
| 15.08 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 1 | Carlisle | |
| 08.08 | Scunthorpe | 1 : 1 | Yeovil Town | |
| 01.08 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 2 | Newport County | |
| 28.07 | Farnham Town | 1 : 1 | Yeovil Town | |
| 25.07 | Wycombe | 3 : 2 | Yeovil Town | |
| 18.07 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 0 | Cardiff City U21 | |
| 14.07 | Merthyr Town | 2 : 2 | Yeovil Town | |
| 11.07 | Melksham Town | 1 : 4 | Yeovil Town | |
| 25.04 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 4 | Solihull Moors | |
| 18.04 | York | 3 : 0 | Yeovil Town | |
| 11.04 | Yeovil Town | 0 : 0 | FC Halifax Town | |
| 06.04 | Eastleigh | 2 : 1 | Yeovil Town | |
| 03.04 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 0 | Truro City | |
| Tamworth | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 28.08 | Tamworth | 3 : 2 | Worthing | |
| 22.08 | FC Halifax Town | 4 : 1 | Tamworth | |
| 18.08 | Tamworth | 5 : 3 | Newcastle United U21 | |
| 15.08 | Tamworth | 1 : 2 | AFC Fylde | |
| 08.08 | Boreham Wood | 3 : 3 | Tamworth | |
| 01.08 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 3 | Tamworth | |
| 28.07 | Tamworth | 1 : 1 | Macclesfield | |
| 25.07 | Halesowen Town | 2 : 2 | Tamworth | |
| 21.07 | Tamworth | 1 : 2 | Aston Villa U21 | |
| 18.07 | Tamworth | 3 : 1 | Stoke City U21 | |
| 14.07 | Port Vale | 5 : 0 | Tamworth | |
| 11.07 | Tamworth | 2 : 1 | Walton & Hersham | |
| 25.04 | Tamworth | 5 : 1 | Braintree | |
| 18.04 | Eastleigh | 1 : 1 | Tamworth | |
| 11.04 | Tamworth | 0 : 1 | York | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Yeovil | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 60% | 80% | 53.2 | |
| Tamworth | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13:14 | 100% | 100% | 49.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Yeovil | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 60% | 60% | 47.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Tamworth | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:15 | 100% | 80% | 39.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Boreham Wood | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:5 | 10 |
2 |
Southend | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | 9 |
3 |
Sutton Utd | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | 9 |
4 |
Harrogate Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | 7 |
5 |
Hartlepool | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | 6 |
6 |
AFC Hornchurch | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | 6 |
7 |
Eastleigh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 6 |
8 |
Worthing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 6 |
9 |
Boston United | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | 6 |
10 |
Forest Green | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | 6 |
11 |
Yeovil Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | 5 |
12 |
Carlisle | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 4 |
13 |
AFC Fylde | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 4 |
14 |
Aldershot Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 4 |
15 |
Kidderminster Harriers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
16 |
FC Halifax Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 3 |
17 |
Gateshead | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | 3 |
18 |
Woking | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | 3 |
19 |
Scunthorpe | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | 1 |
20 |
Barrow | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | 1 |
21 |
Wealdstone | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | 1 |
22 |
Tamworth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | 1 |
23 |
Altrincham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Solihull Moors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.