England Non League Premier - Isthmian
Wingate & Finchley |
4 - 1
FT
|
Stanway Rovers | |||
| 1.8 | 3.6 | 3.6 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 34’ | |||||
| 37’ | |||||
| 38’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Wingate & Finchley | 93% | 67% | 47% | 2.07 | 1.40 |
| Stanway Rovers | 93% | 73% | 53% | 0.93 | 2.73 |
| »Latest games |
| Wingate & Finchley | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Lewes | 2 : 2 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 24.10 | Needham Market | 0 : 2 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 20.10 | Wingate & Finchley | 4 : 2 | Carshalton Athletic | |
| 17.10 | Wingate & Finchley | 4 : 1 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 13.10 | Wingate & Finchley | 2 : 0 | Ramsgate | |
| 10.10 | Dartford | 2 : 1 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 06.10 | Wingate & Finchley | 1 : 3 | Bedford Town | |
| 03.10 | Bedford Town | 2 : 2 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 26.09 | Real Bedford | 0 : 3 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 22.09 | Wingate & Finchley | 2 : 1 | Hemel Hempstead Town | |
| 19.09 | Hemel Hempstead Town | 1 : 1 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 14.09 | Aveley | 3 : 4 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 12.09 | Welling United | 4 : 1 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 08.09 | Felixstowe & Walton Utd | 0 : 2 | Wingate & Finchley | |
| 05.09 | Wingate & Finchley | 0 : 0 | Felixstowe & Walton Utd | |
| Stanway Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Leatherhead | 7 : 2 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 24.10 | Stanway Rovers | 3 : 0 | Cheshunt | |
| 20.10 | Ramsgate | 2 : 0 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 17.10 | Wingate & Finchley | 4 : 1 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 10.10 | Stanway Rovers | 1 : 3 | Three Bridges | |
| 06.10 | Stanway Rovers | 1 : 2 | Enfield Town | |
| 26.09 | Stanway Rovers | 0 : 2 | Faversham Town | |
| 15.09 | Brentwood Town | 2 : 3 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 12.09 | Whyteleafe | 4 : 0 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 08.09 | Needham Market | 3 : 1 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 05.09 | Stanway Rovers | 0 : 0 | Needham Market | |
| 31.08 | Stanway Rovers | 0 : 2 | Aveley | |
| 29.08 | St Albans City | 4 : 1 | Stanway Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Stanway Rovers | 1 : 2 | Carshalton Athletic | |
| 15.08 | Welling United | 4 : 0 | Stanway Rovers | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Wingate & Finchley | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14:5 | 60% | 60% | 76.3 | |
| Stanway Rovers | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:16 | 80% | 60% | 28.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Wingate & Finchley | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:7 | 80% | 80% | 70.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stanway Rovers | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6:19 | 80% | 60% | 27.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enfield Town | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:16 | 34 |
2 |
Welling United | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31:15 | 33 |
3 |
Eastbourne Borough | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25:12 | 28 |
4 |
Lewes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:16 | 27 |
5 |
Chatham Town | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 30:23 | 24 |
6 |
Dartford | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 22:21 | 24 |
7 |
St Albans City | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24:16 | 23 |
8 |
Ramsgate | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29:19 | 22 |
9 |
Carshalton Athletic | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 23:32 | 22 |
10 |
Wingate & Finchley | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:25 | 21 |
11 |
Dulwich Hamlet | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:26 | 21 |
12 |
Aveley | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25:24 | 20 |
13 |
Burgess Hill Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24:26 | 20 |
14 |
Leatherhead | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:23 | 18 |
15 |
Whyteleafe | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:27 | 18 |
16 |
Cheshunt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17:23 | 18 |
17 |
Maldon & Tiptree | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23:39 | 17 |
18 |
Cray Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23:15 | 15 |
19 |
Brentwood Town | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 23:25 | 15 |
20 |
Three Bridges | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 24:39 | 9 |
21 |
Stanway Rovers | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14:39 | 7 |
22 |
Whitehawk | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14:37 | 6 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.