Wigan |
15:00
|
Reading | |||
| 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | DW Stadium, Wigan | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 28.03.26 | League One | Reading : Wigan | 3 - 0 | ||
| 10.02.26 | League One | Wigan : Reading | 1 - 2 | ||
| 01.03.25 | League One | Wigan : Reading | 1 - 2 | ||
| 17.08.24 | League One | Reading : Wigan | 2 - 0 | ||
| 20.01.24 | League One | Wigan : Reading | 1 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Wigan | 67% | 47% | 40% | 1.07 | 1.53 |
| Reading | 93% | 60% | 33% | 2.07 | 1.13 |
| »Latest games |
| Wigan | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Wigan | |
| 22.09 | Wigan | 3 : 2 | Blackpool | |
| 19.09 | Wigan | 0 : 1 | Wycombe | |
| 12.09 | Sheffield Wednesday | 0 : 0 | Wigan | |
| 05.09 | Wigan | 0 : 4 | Stockport County | |
| 02.09 | Wigan | 3 : 1 | Milton Keynes Dons | |
| 30.08 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 : 0 | Wigan | |
| 22.08 | Wigan | 0 : 2 | Leyton Orient | |
| 18.08 | Wigan | 3 : 2 | Aston Villa U21 | |
| 15.08 | Cambridge United | 3 : 2 | Wigan | |
| 08.08 | Barnsley | 1 : 1 | Wigan | |
| 01.08 | Grimsby | 2 : 0 | Wigan | |
| 31.07 | Southport | 0 : 0 | Wigan | |
| 25.07 | AFC Fylde | 0 : 3 | Wigan | |
| 18.07 | Wigan | 1 : 3 | Port Vale | |
| Reading | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 13.10 | Reading | 0 : 2 | Chelsea U21 | |
| 10.10 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 : 5 | Reading | |
| 03.10 | Reading | 1 : 1 | Bradford | |
| 26.09 | Wycombe | 2 : 2 | Reading | |
| 19.09 | Reading | 2 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 15.09 | Reading | 1 : 2 | Brentford | |
| 12.09 | Cambridge United | 2 : 1 | Reading | |
| 05.09 | Reading | 3 : 1 | Blackpool | |
| 02.09 | Reading | 5 : 0 | Mansfield Town | |
| 25.08 | Stevenage | 0 : 3 | Reading | |
| 22.08 | AFC Wimbledon | 0 : 0 | Reading | |
| 18.08 | Reading | 1 : 1 | Wycombe | |
| 15.08 | Reading | 3 : 4 | Luton | |
| 08.08 | Bromley | 1 : 1 | Reading | |
| 01.08 | Reading | 3 : 0 | Charlton | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Wigan | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:8 | 40% | 20% | 32.2 | |
| Reading | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | 40% | 60% | 54.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Wigan | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:10 | 60% | 40% | 41.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Reading | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | 80% | 60% | 55.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Plymouth | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18:12 | 19 |
2 |
Bradford | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | 17 |
3 |
Stockport County | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:11 | 16 |
4 |
Huddersfield | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:9 | 16 |
5 |
Cambridge United | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14:11 | 16 |
6 |
Reading | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22:11 | 15 |
7 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | 15 |
8 |
Oxford United | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:8 | 14 |
9 |
Stevenage | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | 12 |
10 |
Burton Albion | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:16 | 12 |
11 |
AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:10 | 12 |
12 |
Leyton Orient | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:11 | 11 |
13 |
Luton | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | 11 |
14 |
Mansfield Town | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | 11 |
15 |
Wycombe | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:20 | 10 |
16 |
Doncaster | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:9 | 9 |
17 |
Leicester | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:14 | 9 |
18 |
Blackpool | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13:14 | 8 |
19 |
Barnsley | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:15 | 8 |
20 |
Peterborough | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7:14 | 8 |
21 |
Bromley | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:20 | 8 |
22 |
Notts County | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8:11 | 7 |
23 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9:15 | 6 |
24 |
Wigan | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:13 | 4 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.