England Non League Premier - Northern
Whitby Town |
15:00
|
Curzon Ashton | |||
| 3.8 | 3.7 | 1.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Turnbull Ground, Whitby | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Whitby Town | 93% | 73% | 47% | 1.40 | 2.73 |
| Curzon Ashton | 87% | 67% | 47% | 1.87 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Whitby Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 13.10 | Workington | 1 : 2 | Whitby Town | |
| 10.10 | Whitby Town | 0 : 0 | Bamber Bridge | |
| 06.10 | Whitby Town | 2 : 6 | Gainsborough Trinity | |
| 29.09 | Whitby Town | 1 : 2 | Lancaster City | |
| 26.09 | Bridlington Town | 3 : 0 | Whitby Town | |
| 12.09 | Hyde United | 1 : 3 | Whitby Town | |
| 05.09 | Whitby Town | 2 : 5 | Ashton United | |
| 31.08 | Whitby Town | 1 : 4 | Alfreton Town | |
| 29.08 | Quorn | 3 : 6 | Whitby Town | |
| 25.08 | Cleethorpes Town | 6 : 0 | Whitby Town | |
| 22.08 | Whitby Town | 0 : 5 | Warrington Town | |
| 18.08 | Ashton United | 2 : 0 | Whitby Town | |
| 15.08 | Whitby Town | 2 : 0 | Ilkeston Town | |
| 11.08 | Whitby Town | 0 : 2 | Guiseley AFC | |
| 08.08 | Leek Town | 1 : 2 | Whitby Town | |
| Curzon Ashton | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 13.10 | Rylands | 5 : 1 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 10.10 | Curzon Ashton | 2 : 0 | Hyde United | |
| 06.10 | Curzon Ashton | 3 : 1 | Redcar Athletic | |
| 26.09 | Curzon Ashton | 3 : 1 | Stalybridge Celtic | |
| 12.09 | Lancaster City | 0 : 2 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 05.09 | Curzon Ashton | 1 : 2 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | |
| 31.08 | Curzon Ashton | 2 : 0 | Ashton United | |
| 28.08 | Cleethorpes Town | 1 : 3 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 25.08 | Warrington Town | 0 : 4 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 22.08 | Curzon Ashton | 1 : 2 | Guiseley AFC | |
| 18.08 | Curzon Ashton | 2 : 2 | Bamber Bridge | |
| 14.08 | AFC Emley | 2 : 1 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 11.08 | Bury | 3 : 2 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 08.08 | Curzon Ashton | 1 : 0 | Alfreton Town | |
| 01.08 | Curzon Ashton | 0 : 1 | FC Halifax Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Whitby Town | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:12 | 80% | 60% | 32.4 | |
| Curzon Ashton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:7 | 60% | 60% | 69.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Whitby Town | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6:17 | 80% | 80% | 20.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Curzon Ashton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:8 | 80% | 60% | 58.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Redcar Athletic | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 31:12 | 31 |
2 |
Cleethorpes Town | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 30:7 | 30 |
3 |
Guiseley AFC | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25:11 | 25 |
4 |
Avro | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 34:23 | 25 |
5 |
Rylands | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25:21 | 23 |
6 |
Gainsborough Trinity | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25:16 | 22 |
7 |
Curzon Ashton | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24:16 | 22 |
8 |
Warrington Town | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23:18 | 22 |
9 |
Workington | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24:24 | 21 |
10 |
Lancaster City | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19:26 | 20 |
11 |
Bury | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22:11 | 19 |
12 |
Alfreton Town | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20:16 | 19 |
13 |
Whitby Town | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:33 | 16 |
14 |
Hyde United | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15:25 | 15 |
15 |
Ashton United | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14:13 | 14 |
16 |
Quorn | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 23:29 | 14 |
17 |
Stockton Town | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 17:25 | 12 |
18 |
Leek Town | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 | 11 |
19 |
AFC Emley | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12:25 | 11 |
20 |
Bamber Bridge | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16:32 | 10 |
21 |
United of Manchester | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15:23 | 7 |
22 |
Ilkeston Town | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8:34 | 7 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.