Waterford |
3 - 1
FT
|
Drogheda United | |||
| 1.9 | 3.8 | 3.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 23rd October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Waterford Regional Sports Centre, Waterford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 24’ | |||||
| 42’ | |||||
| 43’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 86’ | |||||
| 86’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 29.05.26 | Premier Division | Drogheda United : Waterford | 3 - 3 | ||
| 18.05.26 | Premier Division | Waterford : Drogheda United | 2 - 1 | ||
| 13.02.26 | Premier Division | Drogheda United : Waterford | 2 - 0 | ||
| 05.10.25 | Premier Division | Waterford : Drogheda United | 2 - 0 | ||
| 08.08.25 | Premier Division | Drogheda United : Waterford | 0 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Waterford | 80% | 60% | 40% | 1.87 | 1.00 |
| Drogheda United | 80% | 53% | 27% | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Waterford | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Shelbourne | 2 : 3 | Waterford | |
| 23.10 | Waterford | 3 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| 19.10 | Waterford | 3 : 2 | Galway United | |
| 16.10 | Bohemians | 2 : 1 | Waterford | |
| 09.10 | Bohemians | 0 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 18.09 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 14.09 | Waterford | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 11.09 | Waterford | 1 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 04.09 | Waterford | 3 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 28.08 | St Patricks Athl. | 0 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 21.08 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 14.08 | Waterford | 2 : 1 | Athlone Town | |
| 09.08 | Waterford | 3 : 1 | Bohemians | |
| 02.08 | Waterford | 1 : 0 | Shelbourne | |
| 25.07 | Galway United | 0 : 0 | Waterford | |
| Drogheda United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 23.10 | Waterford | 3 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| 16.10 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 08.10 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| 01.10 | Trabzonspor | 0 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| 18.09 | Bohemians | 2 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| 14.09 | Shelbourne | 1 : 2 | Drogheda United | |
| 11.09 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 04.09 | Drogheda United | 1 : 2 | Galway United | |
| 28.08 | Drogheda United | 2 : 3 | Dundalk | |
| 21.08 | Drogheda United | 0 : 2 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 15.08 | College Corinthians | 0 : 3 | Drogheda United | |
| 07.08 | Galway United | 0 : 0 | Drogheda United | |
| 31.07 | Drogheda United | 0 : 0 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 25.07 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 2 | Drogheda United | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Waterford | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:7 | 80% | 80% | 70.0 | |
| Drogheda United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 | 40% | 40% | 53.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Waterford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:6 | 80% | 80% | 67.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Drogheda United | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 80% | 80% | 41.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Shamrock Rovers | 36 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 59:38 | 68 |
2 |
Bohemians | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 63:44 | 65 |
3 |
St Patricks Athl. | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 55:31 | 60 |
4 |
Shelbourne | 36 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 52:50 | 49 |
5 |
Derry City | 36 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 50:47 | 48 |
6 |
Dundalk | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 55:59 | 45 |
7 |
Waterford | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 54:61 | 43 |
8 |
Galway United | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 46:53 | 42 |
9 |
Drogheda United | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 44:57 | 40 |
10 |
Sligo Rovers | 36 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 28:66 | 25 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.