Waterford FC |
2 - 2
FT
|
Derry City | |||
| 2.6 | 3.4 | 2.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 14th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Regional Sports Centre, Waterford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 9’ | |||||
| 11’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 51’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 03.07.26 | Premier Division | Derry City : Waterford | 2 - 4 | ||
| 15.05.26 | Premier Division | Waterford : Derry City | 2 - 2 | ||
| 27.02.26 | Premier Division | Derry City : Waterford | 4 - 2 | ||
| 17.10.25 | Premier Division | Waterford : Derry City | 1 - 2 | ||
| 04.07.25 | Premier Division | Derry City : Waterford | 7 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Waterford FC | 80% | 60% | 40% | 1.87 | 1.00 |
| Derry City | 73% | 47% | 33% | 1.73 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Waterford FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Shelbourne | 2 : 3 | Waterford | |
| 23.10 | Waterford | 3 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| 19.10 | Waterford | 3 : 2 | Galway United | |
| 16.10 | Bohemians | 2 : 1 | Waterford | |
| 09.10 | Bohemians | 0 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 18.09 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 14.09 | Waterford | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 11.09 | Waterford | 1 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 04.09 | Waterford | 3 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 28.08 | St Patricks Athl. | 0 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 21.08 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 14.08 | Waterford | 2 : 1 | Athlone Town | |
| 09.08 | Waterford | 3 : 1 | Bohemians | |
| 02.08 | Waterford | 1 : 0 | Shelbourne | |
| 25.07 | Galway United | 0 : 0 | Waterford | |
| Derry City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 23.10 | Derry City | 2 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 19.10 | Derry City | 1 : 0 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 16.10 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 10.10 | Galway United | 0 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 18.09 | Derry City | 1 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 14.09 | Waterford | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 11.09 | Shelbourne | 0 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 06.09 | Derry City | 4 : 2 | Dundalk | |
| 30.08 | Derry City | 3 : 3 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 21.08 | Bohemians | 5 : 3 | Derry City | |
| 14.08 | UCD | 1 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 07.08 | Derry City | 2 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 02.08 | St Patricks Athl. | 1 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 30.07 | Derry City | 0 : 1 | HNK Rijeka | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Waterford FC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:7 | 80% | 80% | 69.4 | |
| Derry City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 40% | 40% | 59.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Waterford FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:6 | 80% | 80% | 66.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Derry City | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:6 | 40% | 40% | 51.9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.