Warri Wolves |
2 - 0
FT
|
Rivers United | |||
| 2.3 | 2.9 | 3.1 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 5th April 2026 | ||||
| Time | 16:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Warri Wolves | 40% | 27% | 7% | 0.67 | 0.87 |
| Rivers United | 80% | 33% | 20% | 1.53 | 0.67 |
| »Latest games |
| Warri Wolves | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Plateau United | 1 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 25.10 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 18.10 | Enyimba | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 11.10 | Warri Wolves | 3 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 04.10 | Doma United | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.09 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 1 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 27.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 23.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 20.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 16.09 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.08 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 24.05 | Warri Wolves | 2 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 10.05 | Kano Pillars | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 03.05 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 19.04 | Nasarawa United | 3 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| Rivers United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Rivers United | 1 : 1 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 25.10 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Rivers United | |
| 18.10 | Rivers United | 0 : 0 | Barau FC | |
| 11.10 | Abia Warriors | 0 : 0 | Rivers United | |
| 04.10 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Ikorodu City | |
| 30.09 | Katsina United | 1 : 1 | Rivers United | |
| 28.09 | Ranchers Bees | 0 : 0 | Rivers United | |
| 24.09 | Rivers United | 5 : 0 | Kun Khalifat FC | |
| 20.09 | Nasarawa United | 1 : 1 | Rivers United | |
| 16.09 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 13.09 | Rivers United | 2 : 2 | San-Pédro | |
| 05.09 | San-Pédro | 1 : 1 | Rivers United | |
| 30.08 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 06.06 | Rivers United | 2 : 2 | Nasarawa United | |
| 24.05 | Rivers United | 3 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warri Wolves | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | 20% | 40% | 43.5 | |
| Rivers United | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | 20% | 40% | 42.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warri Wolves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | 20% | 20% | 58.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rivers United | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3:4 | 20% | 60% | 34.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16:10 | 21 |
2 |
Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | 18 |
3 |
Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | 18 |
4 |
Bendel Insurance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | 18 |
5 |
Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | 17 |
6 |
Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | 16 |
7 |
Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | 16 |
8 |
Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | 16 |
9 |
Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | 16 |
10 |
Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | 15 |
11 |
Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | 15 |
12 |
Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 15 |
13 |
Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | 14 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | 13 |
15 |
Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 12 |
16 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 12 |
17 |
Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | 11 |
18 |
Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | 10 |
19 |
Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | 9 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | 3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.