SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Vllaznia Shkodër vs AF Elbasani

Albania Superliga

Vllaznia Shkodër

1 - 2
FT

AF Elbasani

2.3

3.6

2.45

»Game details
Date Sunday 31st May 2026
Time 18:00
VenueAir Albania Stadium, Tirana
»Action
37’ yellowcard B. Lila
49’ goal B. Balaj
52’ goal X. Lajthia
62’ yellowcard E. Musta
64’ goal A. Ibrahim
66’ subst I. Manellari for A. Borici
66’ subst X. Lajthia for F. Bunjaku
68’ subst A. Krymi for C. Dros
68’ subst K. Dodaj for A. Ara
70’ yellowcard A. Ibrahim
74’ subst M. Bajrami for J. Celikovic
74’ subst A. Kouros for E. Sala
75’ subst E. Musta for K. Kasa
75’ subst E. Azemovic for B. Lulaj
82’ subst E. Mala for G. Kubazi
84’ subst K. Loukili for I. Boye


»Compare teams
Vllaznia ShkodërAF Elbasani
WON 3 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

4 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
Vllaznia Shkodër vs AF Elbasani Odds
Vllaznia Shkodër vs AF Elbasani Stats
»Head to Head matches
27.04.26 Superliga AF Elbasani : Vllaznia Shkodër 3 - 1
15.02.26 Superliga Vllaznia Shkodër : AF Elbasani 2 - 1
08.12.25 Superliga AF Elbasani : Vllaznia Shkodër 1 - 0
04.10.25 Superliga Vllaznia Shkodër : AF Elbasani 1 - 0
19.04.25 Superliga AF Elbasani : Vllaznia Shkodër 1 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Vllaznia Shkodër 100% 73% 40% 1.33 2.20
AF Elbasani 93% 60% 27% 1.47 1.40
»Latest games
Vllaznia Shkodër
Latest Results
29.08AF Elbasani1 : 1Vllaznia Shkodër
21.08Vllaznia Shkodër2 : 2Skenderbeu Korce
15.08Vllaznia Shkodër2 : 2Vora
29.07Vllaznia Shkodër3 : 0Laci
15.07Malisheva5 : 0Vllaznia Shkodër
09.07Vllaznia Shkodër2 : 1Malisheva
01.07NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2 : 1Vllaznia Shkodër
29.06Arges Pitesti5 : 2Vllaznia Shkodër
27.06Koper4 : 2Vllaznia Shkodër
23.06Olimpija Ljubljana4 : 0Vllaznia Shkodër
17.06Vllaznia Shkodër1 : 1Dečić
31.05Vllaznia Shkodër1 : 2AF Elbasani
23.05Vllaznia Shkodër1 : 2Egnatia Rrogozhinë
16.05Vllaznia Shkodër0 : 2Dinamo Tirana
10.05Vllaznia Shkodër2 : 0Flamurtari
AF Elbasani
Latest Results
29.08AF Elbasani1 : 1Vllaznia Shkodër
22.08Laci1 : 1AF Elbasani
16.07Bate Borisov0 : 0AF Elbasani
07.07AF Elbasani1 : 1Bate Borisov
31.05Vllaznia Shkodër1 : 2AF Elbasani
24.05AF Elbasani3 : 0Dinamo Tirana
17.05AF Elbasani0 : 4Egnatia Rrogozhinë
10.05AF Elbasani1 : 3Tirana
06.05Bylis2 : 1AF Elbasani
02.05Vora4 : 2AF Elbasani
27.04AF Elbasani3 : 1Vllaznia Shkodër
22.04AF Elbasani1 : 1Egnatia Rrogozhinë
18.04Teuta Durrës1 : 2AF Elbasani
13.04AF Elbasani3 : 0Partizani
08.04Egnatia Rrogozhinë1 : 1AF Elbasani


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Vllaznia Shkodër 1 3 1 8:10 80% 60% 44.6
AF Elbasani 1 4 0 5:4 20% 80% 47.8

Last 5 games Vllaznia Shkodër (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Vllaznia Shkodër 2 3 0 10:6 80% 80% 58.4

Last 5 games AF Elbasani (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
AF Elbasani 1 2 2 6:8 60% 80% 39.4

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Laci 2 1 1 0 3:2 4
2
Egnatia Rrogozhinë 1 1 0 0 3:0 3
3
Vora 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
4
Vllaznia Shkodër 2 0 2 0 3:3 2
5
AF Elbasani 2 0 2 0 2:2 2
6
Skenderbeu Korce 1 0 1 0 2:2 1
7
Teuta Durrës 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
8
Partizani 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
9
Dinamo Tirana 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
10
Tirana 1 0 0 1 0:3 0


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions