Versailles |
0 - 3
FT
|
Cannes | |||
| 2.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 13:45 | ||||
| Venue | , Saint-Germain-en-Laye | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 11’ | |||||
| 30’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 49’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Versailles | 73% | 67% | 40% | 1.60 | 1.27 |
| Cannes | 80% | 47% | 27% | 1.60 | 1.13 |
| »Latest games |
| Versailles | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Versailles | 4 : 0 | Aubagne | |
| 17.10 | Thionville Lusitanos | 1 : 2 | Versailles | |
| 03.10 | Versailles | 1 : 0 | Valenciennes | |
| 26.09 | Villefranche | 1 : 2 | Versailles | |
| 19.09 | Versailles | 0 : 0 | Quevilly | |
| 12.09 | Orleans | 0 : 4 | Versailles | |
| 05.09 | Versailles | 0 : 3 | Cannes | |
| 29.08 | Amiens | 3 : 0 | Versailles | |
| 20.08 | Bastia | 2 : 3 | Versailles | |
| 14.08 | Versailles | 1 : 0 | Le Puy Foot | |
| 07.08 | La Roche VF | 3 : 2 | Versailles | |
| 22.07 | Le Mans | 3 : 1 | Versailles | |
| 11.07 | Metz | 1 : 1 | Versailles | |
| 08.07 | Boulogne | 0 : 1 | Versailles | |
| 15.05 | Versailles | 2 : 2 | Stade Briochin | |
| Cannes | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Cannes | 2 : 1 | Valenciennes | |
| 17.10 | Villefranche | 2 : 1 | Cannes | |
| 03.10 | Cannes | 3 : 1 | Quevilly | |
| 26.09 | Orleans | 0 : 0 | Cannes | |
| 17.09 | Bastia | 1 : 1 | Cannes | |
| 10.09 | Cannes | 0 : 0 | Amiens | |
| 05.09 | Versailles | 0 : 3 | Cannes | |
| 29.08 | Cannes | 2 : 0 | Le Puy Foot | |
| 20.08 | La Roche VF | 1 : 1 | Cannes | |
| 14.08 | Cannes | 1 : 1 | Fleury 91 | |
| 07.08 | Rouen | 0 : 0 | Cannes | |
| 26.07 | Cannes | 3 : 3 | AS Roma | |
| 22.07 | Montpellier | 3 : 4 | Cannes | |
| 17.07 | Rodez | 4 : 1 | Cannes | |
| 16.05 | Cannes | 2 : 0 | St Maur Lusitanos | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Versailles | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | 60% | 40% | 72.7 | |
| Cannes | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | 60% | 80% | 51.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Versailles | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | 40% | 0% | 59.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cannes | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | 40% | 60% | 44.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
La Roche VF | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18:10 | 24 |
2 |
Rouen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20:9 | 23 |
3 |
Versailles | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:13 | 22 |
4 |
Caen | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21:15 | 19 |
5 |
Cannes | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:7 | 18 |
6 |
Le Puy Foot | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:11 | 17 |
7 |
Concarneau | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | 17 |
8 |
Amiens | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:5 | 17 |
9 |
Fleury 91 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:13 | 16 |
10 |
Gobelins | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 16 |
11 |
Bastia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10:12 | 15 |
12 |
Thionville Lusitanos | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:17 | 13 |
13 |
Quevilly | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11:16 | 13 |
14 |
Orleans | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:15 | 10 |
15 |
Valenciennes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11:17 | 9 |
16 |
Villefranche | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:24 | 8 |
17 |
Aubagne | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6:17 | 7 |
18 |
Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5:18 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.