SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Velo Clube vs Vila Nova

Brazil Copa do Brasil

Velo Clube

0 - 0
Pen (2 - 4)

Vila Nova

3.1

2.82

2.2

»Game details
Date Wednesday 4th March 2026
Time 22:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Velo ClubeVila Nova
WON 4 in last 15 games.WON 7 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 11 in last 15 games.NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Vila Nova

Under 2.5 goals
score tip - 0:1
Velo Clube vs Vila Nova Odds
Velo Clube vs Vila Nova Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Velo Clube 67% 33% 7% 0.93 0.93
Vila Nova 73% 33% 13% 1.27 1.07
»Latest games
Velo Clube
Latest Results
12.07São Luiz2 : 1Velo Clube
04.07Velo Clube2 : 1São Luiz
27.06Água Santa1 : 1Velo Clube
20.06Velo Clube0 : 0Água Santa
07.06Velo Clube3 : 1CFRJ / Maricá
30.05Sampaio Corrêa RJ1 : 0Velo Clube
23.05Velo Clube1 : 1XV de Piracicaba
16.05Noroeste3 : 0Velo Clube
09.05Velo Clube1 : 1Nova Iguaçu
03.05Nova Iguaçu0 : 0Velo Clube
25.04Velo Clube1 : 0Noroeste
18.04XV de Piracicaba1 : 1Velo Clube
11.04Velo Clube2 : 0Sampaio Corrêa RJ
04.04CFRJ / Maricá2 : 1Velo Clube
04.03Velo Clube0 : 0Vila Nova
Vila Nova
Latest Results
18.09Vila Nova1 : 0America Mineiro
15.09Avai1 : 1Vila Nova
10.09Vila Nova2 : 0Goias
05.09Athletic Club5 : 0Vila Nova
30.08Vila Nova2 : 0Ceara
23.08Operario-PR0 : 0Vila Nova
20.08Vila Nova6 : 0Ponte Preta
15.08Atletico Goianiense0 : 2Vila Nova
08.08Vila Nova0 : 1Sport Recife
27.07CRB2 : 0Vila Nova
22.07Vila Nova2 : 1Fortaleza EC
18.07Criciuma2 : 0Vila Nova
10.07Juventude1 : 0Vila Nova
06.07Vila Nova2 : 1São Bernardo
26.06Novorizontino2 : 1Vila Nova


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Velo Clube 2 2 1 7:5 60% 80% 51.6
Vila Nova 3 1 1 6:6 20% 20% 58.2

Last 5 games Velo Clube (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Velo Clube 2 3 0 7:4 40% 80% 55.9

Last 5 games Vila Nova (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Vila Nova 1 2 2 3:8 20% 20% 37.2



soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
the football predictions