SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

US Biskra vs JS Saoura

Algeria Ligue 1

US Biskra

19:00

JS Saoura

4.74

3.12

1.76

»Game details
Date Friday 28th August 2026
Time 19:00
Venue18 February Stadium, Biskra
»Action


»Compare teams
US BiskraJS Saoura
WON 9 in last 15 games.WON 10 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.NOT WON 5 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on JS Saoura

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:2
US Biskra vs JS Saoura Odds
US Biskra vs JS Saoura Stats
»Head to Head matches
14.03.25 Ligue 1 JS Saoura : US Biskra 2 - 0
19.10.24 Ligue 1 US Biskra : JS Saoura 2 - 1
10.02.24 Ligue 1 US Biskra : JS Saoura 2 - 1
17.09.23 Ligue 1 JS Saoura : US Biskra 1 - 0
25.02.23 Ligue 1 JS Saoura : US Biskra 1 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
US Biskra 67% 20% 7% 1.47 0.60
JS Saoura 47% 33% 13% 1.40 0.40
»Latest games
US Biskra
Latest Results
09.05US Biskra1 : 1US Chaouia
02.05CR Béni Thour0 : 2US Biskra
21.04US Biskra6 : 0HB Chelghoum Laïd
17.04MSP Batna0 : 1US Biskra
10.04US Biskra2 : 0NC Magra
04.04USM Annaba3 : 0US Biskra
27.03US Biskra1 : 0Khroub
14.03JS Bordj Ménaïel0 : 1US Biskra
06.03US Biskra2 : 0Nrb Beni Oulbene
27.02CA Batna1 : 0US Biskra
17.02US Biskra1 : 1Teleghma
13.02MO Bejaia2 : 1US Biskra
07.02US Biskra0 : 1JS Jijel
25.01MO Constantine0 : 2US Biskra
16.01US Biskra2 : 0IB Khémis El Khechna
JS Saoura
Latest Results
05.06JS Saoura3 : 1CS Constantine
20.05El Bayadh0 : 0JS Saoura
12.05JS Saoura0 : 0CR Belouizdad
07.05Mostaganem0 : 4JS Saoura
17.04JS Saoura3 : 0Khenchela
11.04Paradou AC1 : 1JS Saoura
05.04JS Saoura2 : 1MC Alger
18.03JS Kabylie0 : 1JS Saoura
13.03JS Saoura2 : 0MC Oran
08.03Olympique Akbou1 : 0JS Saoura
04.03USM Alger1 : 0JS Saoura
27.02JS Saoura1 : 0Ben Aknoun
21.02USM Alger1 : 2JS Saoura
08.02ASO Chlef0 : 1JS Saoura
04.02JS Saoura1 : 0ES Setif


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
US Biskra 4 1 0 12:1 20% 20% 73.5
JS Saoura 3 2 0 10:1 60% 20% 67.3

Last 5 games US Biskra (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
US Biskra 4 1 0 12:1 20% 20% 73.5

Last 5 games JS Saoura (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
JS Saoura 2 2 1 6:2 20% 20% 52.8

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
MC Alger 30 20 5 5 41:18 65
2
JS Saoura 30 16 7 7 40:26 55
3
CR Belouizdad 30 14 11 5 47:24 53
4
MC Oran 30 14 7 9 36:31 49
5
JS Kabylie 30 11 12 7 40:31 45
6
Olympique Akbou 30 12 9 9 34:31 45
7
Khenchela 30 12 8 10 37:37 44
8
Ben Aknoun 30 11 10 9 41:39 43
9
CS Constantine 30 11 10 9 35:30 43
10
USM Alger 30 8 15 7 34:29 39
11
ES Setif 30 10 9 11 33:36 39
12
MB Rouisset 30 9 9 12 30:35 36
13
ASO Chlef 30 9 7 14 26:31 34
14
Paradou AC 30 7 3 20 35:54 24
15
Mostaganem 30 4 7 19 18:52 19
16
El Bayadh 30 2 11 17 17:40 17


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds