Germany Regionalliga - SudWest
TSV Steinbach |
2 - 3
FT
|
FC Gießen | |||
| 1.5 | 4.5 | 5.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Thursday 17th April 2025 | ||||
| Time | 18:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| TSV Steinbach | 80% | 67% | 53% | 1.73 | 1.60 |
| FC Gießen | 87% | 87% | 40% | 1.07 | 2.40 |
| »Latest games |
| TSV Steinbach | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | TSV Steinbach | 2 : 2 | FSV Frankfurt | |
| 24.10 | TSV Steinbach | 0 : 2 | VfR Mannheim | |
| 17.10 | Stuttgarter Kickers | 3 : 1 | TSV Steinbach | |
| 10.10 | TSV Steinbach | 4 : 0 | Eintracht Trier | |
| 03.10 | SGV Freiberg | 2 : 2 | TSV Steinbach | |
| 26.09 | TSV Steinbach | 1 : 0 | FC 08 Homburg | |
| 19.09 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 1 : 0 | TSV Steinbach | |
| 12.09 | TSV Steinbach | 2 : 1 | FC Astoria Walldorf | |
| 08.09 | Kickers Offenbach | 3 : 2 | TSV Steinbach | |
| 05.09 | Freiburg II | 4 : 3 | TSV Steinbach | |
| 29.08 | TSV Steinbach | 2 : 1 | Hessen Kassel | |
| 22.08 | Kaiserslautern II | 0 : 0 | TSV Steinbach | |
| 15.08 | TSV Steinbach | 1 : 1 | VfR Aalen | |
| 08.08 | SV Sandhausen | 2 : 2 | TSV Steinbach | |
| 31.07 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | 2 : 4 | TSV Steinbach | |
| FC Gießen | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | FC Gießen | 1 : 2 | Bayern Alzenau | |
| 24.10 | FC Gießen | 1 : 2 | Rot-Weiß Walldorf | |
| 17.10 | Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 5 : 0 | FC Gießen | |
| 10.10 | FC Gießen | 2 : 1 | Hummetroth | |
| 04.10 | TuBa Pohlheim | 2 : 1 | FC Gießen | |
| 26.09 | FC Gießen | 1 : 3 | Eddersheim | |
| 19.09 | Friedberg | 5 : 0 | FC Gießen | |
| 12.09 | FC Gießen | 4 : 3 | Fernwald | |
| 09.09 | Hadamar | 2 : 1 | FC Gießen | |
| 05.09 | Unter-Flockenbach | 2 : 1 | FC Gießen | |
| 29.08 | FC Gießen | 1 : 3 | Vfb Marburg | |
| 22.08 | Darmstadt 98 II | 3 : 0 | FC Gießen | |
| 15.08 | FC Gießen | 3 : 3 | 1960 Hanau | |
| 12.08 | FC Gießen | 0 : 0 | Hadamar | |
| 08.08 | Baunatal | 0 : 0 | FC Gießen | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| TSV Steinbach | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 80% | 60% | 42.3 | |
| FC Gießen | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:12 | 100% | 80% | 27.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| TSV Steinbach | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | 60% | 40% | 61.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| FC Gießen | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3:16 | 100% | 60% | 13.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
VfR Aalen | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24:11 | 30 |
2 |
VfR Mannheim | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25:11 | 29 |
3 |
SGV Freiberg | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 32:13 | 28 |
4 |
Kickers Offenbach | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27:19 | 24 |
5 |
Stuttgarter Kickers | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22:19 | 23 |
6 |
Eintracht Trier | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 16:17 | 23 |
7 |
Freiburg II | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 25:19 | 21 |
8 |
FC 08 Homburg | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18:17 | 21 |
9 |
SV Sandhausen | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21:24 | 19 |
10 |
TSV Steinbach | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 22:22 | 17 |
11 |
Eintracht Frankfurt II | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 18:22 | 16 |
12 |
FC Astoria Walldorf | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 20:22 | 14 |
13 |
FSV Frankfurt | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 22:25 | 14 |
14 |
Hessen Kassel | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 21:29 | 14 |
15 |
FSV Mainz 05 II | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15:27 | 14 |
16 |
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18:28 | 12 |
17 |
SSV Ulm 1846 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 17:24 | 11 |
18 |
Kaiserslautern II | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16:30 | 11 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.