Toluca |
01:00
|
Monterrey | |||
| 1.6 | 4.3 | 4.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 8th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 01:00 | ||||
| Venue | Estadio Nemesio Diez, Toluca | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 04.10.26 | Friendlies Clubs | Monterrey : Toluca | 2 - 1 | ||
| 07.09.26 | Leagues Cup | Toluca : Monterrey | 2 - 0 | ||
| 11.01.26 | Liga MX | Monterrey : Toluca | 0 - 1 | ||
| 07.12.25 | Liga MX | Toluca : Monterrey | 3 - 2 | ||
| 04.12.25 | Liga MX | Monterrey : Toluca | 1 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Toluca | 93% | 60% | 47% | 2.13 | 1.33 |
| Monterrey | 80% | 60% | 40% | 1.73 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| Toluca | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Club America | 2 : 2 | Toluca | |
| 25.10 | Leon | 1 : 1 | Toluca | |
| 22.10 | Toluca | 2 : 2 | Club Tijuana | |
| 18.10 | Toluca | 1 : 1 | Atletico San Luis | |
| 10.10 | Tigres UANL | 3 : 2 | Toluca | |
| 04.10 | Monterrey | 2 : 1 | Toluca | |
| 26.09 | Cruz Azul | 3 : 3 | Toluca | |
| 21.09 | Toluca | 2 : 3 | Santos Laguna | |
| 16.09 | Puebla | 0 : 1 | Toluca | |
| 13.09 | Toluca | 5 : 2 | Atlas | |
| 07.09 | Toluca | 2 : 0 | Monterrey | |
| 03.09 | Toluca | 2 : 0 | Leon | |
| 31.08 | Toluca | 4 : 0 | FC Juarez | |
| 27.08 | Toluca | 2 : 0 | Austin | |
| 22.08 | Club Queretaro | 1 : 2 | Toluca | |
| Monterrey | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Monterrey | 3 : 3 | Club Tijuana | |
| 25.10 | Monterrey | 0 : 1 | Guadalajara Chivas | |
| 22.10 | Puebla | 1 : 4 | Monterrey | |
| 19.10 | Monterrey | 2 : 1 | CF Pachuca | |
| 11.10 | Club America | 1 : 1 | Monterrey | |
| 04.10 | Monterrey | 2 : 1 | Toluca | |
| 26.09 | Atlante FC | 4 : 2 | Monterrey | |
| 20.09 | Monterrey | 1 : 0 | Cruz Azul | |
| 13.09 | Monterrey | 0 : 0 | Tigres UANL | |
| 07.09 | Toluca | 2 : 0 | Monterrey | |
| 03.09 | Club America | 2 : 2 | Monterrey | |
| 31.08 | Monterrey | 1 : 3 | Atletico San Luis | |
| 26.08 | Monterrey | 2 : 1 | Chicago Fire | |
| 22.08 | Leon | 2 : 0 | Monterrey | |
| 16.08 | Monterrey | 6 : 1 | FC Juarez | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Toluca | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8:9 | 60% | 100% | 38.4 | |
| Monterrey | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | 60% | 80% | 52.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Toluca | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | 60% | 80% | 55.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Monterrey | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:10 | 60% | 80% | 39.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Club America | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 36:21 | 29 |
2 |
Guadalajara Chivas | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 25:14 | 29 |
3 |
Cruz Azul | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 34:24 | 29 |
4 |
Atlas | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 26:26 | 27 |
5 |
Toluca | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 31:21 | 24 |
6 |
Club Tijuana | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 25:21 | 22 |
7 |
Leon | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:20 | 22 |
8 |
Santos Laguna | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 21:20 | 22 |
9 |
Monterrey | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26:21 | 21 |
10 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22:24 | 20 |
11 |
Club Queretaro | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18:21 | 20 |
12 |
CF Pachuca | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 25:19 | 19 |
13 |
Atletico San Luis | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:23 | 19 |
14 |
Puebla | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17:23 | 16 |
15 |
Tigres UANL | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15:22 | 15 |
16 |
Atlante FC | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16:24 | 14 |
17 |
Necaxa | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16:28 | 10 |
18 |
FC Juarez | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12:34 | 8 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.