The New Saints |
2 - 1
FT
|
Llandudno | |||
| 1.1 | 6.9 | 13.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 19th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 17:30 | ||||
| Venue | Park Hall, Oswestry | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 22’ | |||||
| 32’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 06.12.25 | League Cup | The New Saints : Llandudno | 2 - 1 | ||
| 02.03.19 | Welsh Cup | Llandudno : The New Saints | 1 - 8 | ||
| 22.12.18 | Premier League | Llandudno : The New Saints | 0 - 4 | ||
| 17.10.18 | Premier League | The New Saints : Llandudno | 6 - 1 | ||
| 17.11.17 | Premier League | Llandudno : The New Saints | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| The New Saints | 80% | 67% | 53% | 3.67 | 0.47 |
| Llandudno | 87% | 53% | 33% | 1.33 | 1.73 |
| »Latest games |
| The New Saints | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | The New Saints | 0 : 0 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 23.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 16.10 | Airbus UK | 1 : 2 | The New Saints | |
| 09.10 | Holywell | 1 : 6 | The New Saints | |
| 03.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 26.09 | Trefelin | 1 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 19.09 | The New Saints | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 15.09 | The New Saints | 5 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 11.09 | Airbus UK | 0 : 2 | The New Saints | |
| 05.09 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Barry Town | |
| 31.08 | Caernarfon Town | 2 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 28.08 | The New Saints | 5 : 1 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 21.08 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | The New Saints | |
| 14.08 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Briton Ferry | |
| 07.08 | The New Saints | 2 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| Llandudno | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Briton Ferry | 3 : 0 | Llandudno | |
| 24.10 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 2 : 0 | Llandudno | |
| 17.10 | Llanefydd | 0 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 09.10 | Llandudno | 1 : 4 | Airbus UK | |
| 03.10 | Llandudno | 0 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 26.09 | Cambrian & Clydach | 4 : 3 | Llandudno | |
| 19.09 | The New Saints | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 15.09 | Llandudno | 1 : 1 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 11.09 | Barry Town | 4 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 04.09 | Llandudno | 2 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 31.08 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 0 | Llandudno | |
| 28.08 | Llandudno | 2 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 21.08 | Penybont | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 14.08 | Llandudno | 3 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 07.08 | Trefelin | 0 : 4 | Llandudno | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| The New Saints | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26:2 | 80% | 40% | 87.3 | |
| Llandudno | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:10 | 40% | 20% | 24.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| The New Saints | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25:1 | 80% | 20% | 86.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Llandudno | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:11 | 60% | 40% | 26.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.