The New Saints |
5 - 0
FT
|
Flint Town United | |||
| 1.1 | 8.5 | 15.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 15th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Park Hall, Oswestry | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 17’ | |||||
| 30’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 14.11.25 | Premier League | Flint Town United : The New Saints | 0 - 3 | ||
| 23.09.25 | Premier League | The New Saints : Flint Town United | 4 - 2 | ||
| 15.10.24 | Premier League | The New Saints : Flint Town United | 5 - 0 | ||
| 16.08.24 | Premier League | Flint Town United : The New Saints | 1 - 4 | ||
| 02.08.24 | League Cup | The New Saints : Flint Town United | 5 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| The New Saints | 80% | 67% | 53% | 3.67 | 0.47 |
| Flint Town United | 73% | 53% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| »Latest games |
| The New Saints | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | The New Saints | 0 : 0 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 23.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 16.10 | Airbus UK | 1 : 2 | The New Saints | |
| 09.10 | Holywell | 1 : 6 | The New Saints | |
| 03.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 26.09 | Trefelin | 1 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 19.09 | The New Saints | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 15.09 | The New Saints | 5 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 11.09 | Airbus UK | 0 : 2 | The New Saints | |
| 05.09 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Barry Town | |
| 31.08 | Caernarfon Town | 2 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 28.08 | The New Saints | 5 : 1 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 21.08 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | The New Saints | |
| 14.08 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Briton Ferry | |
| 07.08 | The New Saints | 2 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| Flint Town United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Flint Town United | 5 : 0 | Holywell | |
| 23.10 | Trefelin | 0 : 2 | Flint Town United | |
| 17.10 | Flint Town United | 1 : 3 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 10.10 | Flint Town United | 0 : 1 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 03.10 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 0 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 26.09 | Flint Town United | 3 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 18.09 | Airbus UK | 4 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 15.09 | The New Saints | 5 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 11.09 | Flint Town United | 1 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 04.09 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 31.08 | Flint Town United | 1 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 28.08 | Penybont | 1 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 21.08 | Flint Town United | 0 : 1 | Briton Ferry | |
| 14.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 1 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 07.08 | Flint Town United | 2 : 3 | Barry Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| The New Saints | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26:2 | 80% | 40% | 87.3 | |
| Flint Town United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:4 | 40% | 20% | 54.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| The New Saints | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25:1 | 80% | 20% | 86.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Flint Town United | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:12 | 60% | 20% | 36.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.