The New Saints |
9 - 0
FT
|
Ammanford AFC | |||
| 1.0 | 11.5 | 29.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 23rd October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Park Hall, Oswestry | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 14’ | |||||
| 24’ | |||||
| 38’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 50’ | |||||
| 60’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| The New Saints | 80% | 67% | 53% | 3.67 | 0.47 |
| Ammanford AFC | 87% | 60% | 47% | 0.87 | 2.80 |
| »Latest games |
| The New Saints | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | The New Saints | 0 : 0 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 23.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 16.10 | Airbus UK | 1 : 2 | The New Saints | |
| 09.10 | Holywell | 1 : 6 | The New Saints | |
| 03.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 26.09 | Trefelin | 1 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 19.09 | The New Saints | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 15.09 | The New Saints | 5 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 11.09 | Airbus UK | 0 : 2 | The New Saints | |
| 05.09 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Barry Town | |
| 31.08 | Caernarfon Town | 2 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 28.08 | The New Saints | 5 : 1 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 21.08 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | The New Saints | |
| 14.08 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Briton Ferry | |
| 07.08 | The New Saints | 2 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| Ammanford AFC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 23.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 17.10 | FC Cwmaman | 2 : 4 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 09.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 0 : 1 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 03.10 | Ammanford AFC | 2 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 26.09 | Flint Town United | 3 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 18.09 | Ammanford AFC | 1 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 15.09 | Barry Town | 2 : 2 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 11.09 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 04.09 | Llandudno | 2 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 31.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Cardiff MET | |
| 28.08 | Trefelin | 1 : 1 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 22.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 14.08 | Airbus UK | 2 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 07.08 | Ammanford AFC | 2 : 2 | Colwyn Bay | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| The New Saints | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26:2 | 80% | 40% | 87.4 | |
| Ammanford AFC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:13 | 60% | 40% | 49.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| The New Saints | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25:1 | 80% | 20% | 86.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ammanford AFC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:16 | 80% | 40% | 42.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.