The Bees |
2 - 0
FT
|
Midlands Wanderers | |||
| 2.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 31st October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 13:30 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 28.01.26 | 1st Division | Midlands Wanderers : The Bees | 0 - 0 | ||
| 14.09.25 | 1st Division | The Bees : Midlands Wanderers | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| The Bees | 53% | 33% | 13% | 0.67 | 1.20 |
| Midlands Wanderers | 53% | 20% | 7% | 0.73 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| The Bees | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | The Bees | 2 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 23.10 | Hope FC | 1 : 0 | The Bees | |
| 17.10 | The Bees | 0 : 1 | Casric Stars | |
| 13.10 | Cape Town City | 3 : 1 | The Bees | |
| 19.09 | The Bees | 1 : 0 | Lerumo Lions | |
| 12.09 | Hungry Lions | 2 : 0 | The Bees | |
| 06.09 | The Bees | 0 : 1 | Gomora United FC | |
| 29.08 | Magesi | 1 : 0 | The Bees | |
| 22.08 | The Bees | 1 : 2 | Highbury | |
| 17.05 | Kruger United | 2 : 2 | The Bees | |
| 10.05 | The Bees | 2 : 1 | Leicesterfield | |
| 02.05 | Milford FC | 2 : 1 | The Bees | |
| 25.04 | The Bees | 0 : 0 | Cape Town City | |
| 21.04 | Black Leopards | 0 : 0 | The Bees | |
| 18.04 | Venda FC | 2 : 0 | The Bees | |
| Midlands Wanderers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | The Bees | 2 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 23.10 | Midlands Wanderers | 0 : 1 | Upington City | |
| 10.10 | Midlands Wanderers | 1 : 0 | Venda FC | |
| 19.09 | Leicesterfield | 1 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 12.09 | Midlands Wanderers | 1 : 1 | NWU FC | |
| 04.09 | Casric Stars | 1 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 29.08 | University of Pretoria | 0 : 2 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 22.08 | Midlands Wanderers | 0 : 1 | Magesi | |
| 17.05 | University of Pretoria | 6 : 2 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 10.05 | Midlands Wanderers | 1 : 1 | Lerumo Lions | |
| 06.05 | Gomora United FC | 1 : 1 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 01.05 | Highbury | 0 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| 26.04 | Midlands Wanderers | 1 : 0 | Venda FC | |
| 21.04 | Midlands Wanderers | 2 : 1 | Upington City | |
| 18.04 | Kruger United | 3 : 0 | Midlands Wanderers | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| The Bees | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:5 | 20% | 20% | 41.8 | |
| Midlands Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:5 | 0% | 20% | 32.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| The Bees | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:4 | 20% | 20% | 42.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Midlands Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:10 | 20% | 20% | 28.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Magesi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12:4 | 20 |
2 |
Lerumo Lions | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | 17 |
3 |
Cape Town City | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:8 | 17 |
4 |
Hope FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | 17 |
5 |
Casric Stars | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 | 17 |
6 |
Hungry Lions | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | 16 |
7 |
Upington City | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:10 | 15 |
8 |
Highbury | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | 15 |
9 |
NWU FC | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:8 | 11 |
10 |
Gomora United FC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11:15 | 11 |
11 |
Leicesterfield | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:14 | 10 |
12 |
Midlands Wanderers | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5:8 | 8 |
13 |
University of Pretoria | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
14 |
The Bees | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5:11 | 6 |
15 |
Orbit College | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4:10 | 4 |
16 |
Venda FC | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4:14 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.