Swindon |
15:00
|
Colchester | |||
| 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.65 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | County Ground, Swindon | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 10.04.26 | League Two | Colchester : Swindon Town | 3 - 0 | ||
| 25.10.25 | League Two | Swindon Town : Colchester | 0 - 0 | ||
| 01.01.25 | League Two | Swindon Town : Colchester | 3 - 2 | ||
| 03.12.24 | League Two | Colchester : Swindon Town | 4 - 0 | ||
| 06.01.24 | League Two | Swindon Town : Colchester | 2 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Swindon | 87% | 87% | 53% | 1.47 | 2.00 |
| Colchester | 67% | 47% | 40% | 1.47 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Swindon | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Swindon Town | 3 : 1 | Port Vale | |
| 29.08 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 22.08 | Swindon Town | 2 : 1 | Cheltenham | |
| 15.08 | Northampton | 0 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 08.08 | Cardiff | 3 : 2 | Swindon Town | |
| 01.08 | Forest Green | 1 : 4 | Swindon Town | |
| 28.07 | Swindon Town | 2 : 1 | Leyton Orient | |
| 25.07 | Swindon Town | 1 : 3 | Bristol City | |
| 18.07 | Crystal Palace | 5 : 1 | Swindon Town | |
| 14.07 | Swindon Town | 0 : 1 | Chippenham Town | |
| 04.07 | Swindon Town | 4 : 0 | Swindon Supermarine | |
| 02.05 | Swindon Town | 1 : 2 | Chesterfield | |
| 25.04 | Grimsby | 4 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 18.04 | Swindon Town | 2 : 2 | Accrington ST | |
| 10.04 | Colchester | 3 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| Colchester | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Bristol Rovers | 2 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 29.08 | Colchester | 1 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 22.08 | Colchester | 2 : 1 | Oldham | |
| 15.08 | Accrington ST | 2 : 2 | Colchester | |
| 08.08 | Colchester | 0 : 2 | Southampton | |
| 01.08 | Stevenage | 1 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 28.07 | Colchester | 0 : 2 | Charlton | |
| 24.07 | Colchester | 2 : 2 | West Ham United U21 | |
| 21.07 | Colchester | 2 : 3 | Peterborough | |
| 18.07 | Harlow Town | 0 : 5 | Colchester | |
| 17.07 | Heybridge Swifts | 0 : 4 | Colchester | |
| 11.07 | Norwich | 0 : 0 | Colchester | |
| 02.05 | Cheltenham | 1 : 4 | Colchester | |
| 25.04 | Colchester | 0 : 1 | Notts County | |
| 18.04 | Harrogate Town | 1 : 0 | Colchester | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Swindon | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | 80% | 60% | 47.2 | |
| Colchester | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | 40% | 40% | 45.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Swindon | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:7 | 80% | 80% | 55.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Colchester | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:5 | 60% | 20% | 51.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.