Swindon Town |
15:00
|
Walsall | |||
| 2.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | County Ground, Swindon | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 06.04.26 | League Two | Swindon Town : Walsall | 2 - 1 | ||
| 02.08.25 | League Two | Walsall : Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | ||
| 01.03.25 | League Two | Walsall : Swindon Town | 0 - 1 | ||
| 17.08.24 | League Two | Swindon Town : Walsall | 0 - 4 | ||
| 16.04.24 | League Two | Walsall : Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Swindon Town | 73% | 60% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.53 |
| Walsall | 53% | 33% | 27% | 1.13 | 1.00 |
| »Latest games |
| Swindon Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Swindon Town | 0 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 03.10 | Rochdale | 1 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 26.09 | Swindon Town | 1 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 22.09 | Swindon Town | 0 : 2 | Newport County | |
| 19.09 | Salford City | 1 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 15.09 | Swindon Town | 1 : 2 | Crystal Palace U21 | |
| 12.09 | York | 4 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 05.09 | Swindon Town | 3 : 1 | Colchester | |
| 01.09 | Swindon Town | 3 : 1 | Port Vale | |
| 29.08 | Oldham | 3 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 22.08 | Swindon Town | 2 : 1 | Cheltenham | |
| 15.08 | Northampton | 0 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 08.08 | Cardiff | 3 : 2 | Swindon Town | |
| 01.08 | Forest Green | 1 : 4 | Swindon Town | |
| 28.07 | Swindon Town | 2 : 1 | Leyton Orient | |
| Walsall | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 13.10 | Walsall | 3 : 2 | Fulham U21 | |
| 10.10 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 1 | Walsall | |
| 26.09 | Tranmere | 1 : 1 | Walsall | |
| 22.09 | Walsall | 1 : 6 | Stevenage | |
| 19.09 | Walsall | 2 : 0 | Port Vale | |
| 12.09 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 05.09 | Exeter City | 0 : 0 | Walsall | |
| 01.09 | Crewe | 2 : 2 | Walsall | |
| 29.08 | Walsall | 3 : 2 | Accrington ST | |
| 25.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Leyton Orient | |
| 22.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Grimsby | |
| 15.08 | Gillingham | 0 : 3 | Walsall | |
| 06.08 | Bristol City | 0 : 1 | Walsall | |
| 01.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 25.07 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 0 | Walsall | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Swindon Town | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:6 | 0% | 20% | 20.9 | |
| Walsall | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:10 | 40% | 80% | 51.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Swindon Town | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:7 | 40% | 60% | 34.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Walsall | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:4 | 40% | 60% | 49.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:10 | 19 |
2 |
Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:11 | 18 |
3 |
Crewe | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12:7 | 18 |
4 |
Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:10 | 16 |
5 |
York | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:11 | 15 |
6 |
Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:6 | 15 |
7 |
Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | 15 |
8 |
Cheltenham | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 15 |
9 |
Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | 15 |
10 |
Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | 14 |
11 |
Grimsby | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | 13 |
12 |
Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | 13 |
13 |
Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13:13 | 12 |
14 |
Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6:6 | 12 |
15 |
Accrington ST | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13:14 | 11 |
16 |
Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 11 |
17 |
Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:14 | 11 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 11 |
19 |
Colchester | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | 10 |
20 |
Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:16 | 10 |
21 |
Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
22 |
Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 8 |
23 |
Northampton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:7 | 7 |
24 |
Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.