Sturm Graz |
16:00
|
Red Bull Salzburg | |||
| 3.0 | 3.9 | 2.1 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 8th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 16:00 | ||||
| Venue | Merkur-Arena, Graz | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 20.09.26 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg : Sturm Graz | 3 - 0 | ||
| 03.05.26 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg : Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | ||
| 20.03.26 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz : Red Bull Salzburg | 1 - 1 | ||
| 09.11.25 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz : Red Bull Salzburg | 1 - 1 | ||
| 20.09.25 | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg : Sturm Graz | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Sturm Graz | 87% | 67% | 47% | 1.80 | 1.53 |
| Red Bull Salzburg | 87% | 73% | 47% | 2.27 | 1.13 |
| »Latest games |
| Sturm Graz | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 05.11 | Sturm Graz | 2 : 3 | Celje | |
| 01.11 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 : 1 | Sturm Graz | |
| 29.10 | Austria Lustenau | 3 : 2 | Sturm Graz | |
| 25.10 | Sturm Graz | 2 : 2 | Ried | |
| 22.10 | Sturm Graz | 1 : 0 | Marseille | |
| 18.10 | Sturm Graz | 6 : 1 | Grazer AK | |
| 15.10 | Bournemouth | 3 : 0 | Sturm Graz | |
| 10.10 | Austria Vienna | 0 : 2 | Sturm Graz | |
| 02.10 | Sturm Graz | 3 : 1 | Floridsdorfer AC | |
| 20.09 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 : 0 | Sturm Graz | |
| 16.09 | Sturm Graz | 0 : 0 | Rennes | |
| 13.09 | Sturm Graz | 2 : 1 | Lask Linz | |
| 05.09 | Voitsberg | 1 : 4 | Sturm Graz | |
| 30.08 | Rapid Vienna | 3 : 1 | Sturm Graz | |
| 22.08 | Sturm Graz | 1 : 1 | Austria Lustenau | |
| Red Bull Salzburg | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 05.11 | Anderlecht | 2 : 0 | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| 01.11 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 : 1 | Austria Lustenau | |
| 28.10 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 2 : 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| 25.10 | Lask Linz | 1 : 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| 22.10 | Celje | 2 : 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| 18.10 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 : 0 | SCR Altach | |
| 15.10 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 : 4 | AC Milan | |
| 10.10 | Grazer AK | 0 : 0 | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| 02.10 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 : 2 | FC BW Linz | |
| 20.09 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 : 0 | Sturm Graz | |
| 17.09 | Levski Sofia | 0 : 1 | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| 11.09 | Ried | 1 : 1 | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| 06.09 | SKN ST. Polten | 0 : 3 | Red Bull Salzburg | |
| 02.09 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 : 1 | Rapid Vienna | |
| 30.08 | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 : 1 | Austria Vienna | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sturm Graz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:9 | 60% | 80% | 40.3 | |
| Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:8 | 80% | 80% | 63.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sturm Graz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | 80% | 80% | 63.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 60% | 60% | 52.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Rapid Vienna | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33:9 | 30 |
2 |
Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29:6 | 27 |
3 |
Lask Linz | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26:13 | 22 |
4 |
Sturm Graz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:13 | 19 |
5 |
TSV Hartberg | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | 17 |
6 |
Ried | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:18 | 16 |
7 |
WSG Wattens | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | 12 |
8 |
SCR Altach | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11:17 | 10 |
9 |
Grazer AK | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8:27 | 10 |
10 |
Austria Lustenau | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13:29 | 8 |
11 |
Austria Vienna | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:22 | 7 |
12 |
Wolfsberger AC | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8:20 | 6 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.