Staphorst vs Genemuiden
Netherlands KNVB Beker
| | | | | |
|
2 - 3
FT
|
|
| | |
3.3
| 3.6
| 1.8
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Tuesday 22nd September 2026 |
| Time | 19:00 |
| Venue | Not available |
| »Action |
| 26’ A. van de Wetering |
| 32’ A. van de Wetering |
| 45’ S. Crowther | |
| 50’ S. Egbers (Penalty) |
| 89’ D. Bouwmeester | |
| | | | | |
|
| »Compare teams |
| Staphorst | Genemuiden |
| WON 3 in last 15 games. | WON 10 in last 15 games. |
| NOT WON 12 in last 15 games. | NOT WON 5 in last 15 games. |
|
|
| Last five games | |
| | last 5 home/away only |
|
|
|
|
| »Predictions |
3 on Genemuiden |
Over 2.5 goals |
score tip - 2:4 |
|
Staphorst vs Genemuiden Odds
Staphorst vs Genemuiden Stats
|
| »Head to Head matches |
| 05.09.26 |
Derde Divisie |
Staphorst : SC Genemuiden |
1 - 2 |
| 18.04.26 |
Derde Divisie |
Staphorst : SC Genemuiden |
0 - 4 |
| 15.11.25 |
Derde Divisie |
SC Genemuiden : Staphorst |
1 - 4 |
| 13.04.24 |
Derde Divisie |
Staphorst : SC Genemuiden |
0 - 0 |
| 11.11.23 |
Derde Divisie |
SC Genemuiden : Staphorst |
5 - 1 |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Staphorst |
93% |
87% |
60% |
1.60 |
2.27 |
| Genemuiden |
93% |
80% |
53% |
2.20 |
1.53 |
| Staphorst |
| Latest Results |
| 24.10 | Hercules | 4 : 1 | Staphorst | |
| 17.10 | Staphorst | 2 : 1 | DVS 33 Ermelo | |
| 10.10 | Hollandia | 2 : 4 | Staphorst | |
| 03.10 | Staphorst | 0 : 3 | TEC | |
| 26.09 | Sparta Nijkerk | 3 : 2 | Staphorst | |
| 22.09 | Staphorst | 2 : 3 | SC Genemuiden | |
| 19.09 | Staphorst | 2 : 3 | ACV | |
| 12.09 | Harkemase Boys | 1 : 1 | Staphorst | |
| 05.09 | Staphorst | 1 : 2 | SC Genemuiden | |
| 02.09 | Staphorst | 2 : 2 | UNA | |
| 29.08 | ADO 20 | 0 : 0 | Staphorst | |
| 22.08 | Staphorst | 2 : 4 | Excelsior 31 | |
| 15.08 | Dovo | 2 : 2 | Staphorst | |
| 23.05 | Staphorst | 2 : 1 | ROHDA Raalte | |
| 16.05 | Excelsior 31 | 3 : 1 | Staphorst | |
| Genemuiden |
| Latest Results |
| 28.10 | SC Genemuiden | 3 : 2 | Dordrecht | |
| 24.10 | SC Genemuiden | 2 : 2 | ADO 20 | |
| 17.10 | Excelsior 31 | 5 : 0 | SC Genemuiden | |
| 10.10 | SC Genemuiden | 3 : 1 | Dovo | |
| 03.10 | Hoogeveen | 5 : 3 | SC Genemuiden | |
| 26.09 | SC Genemuiden | 2 : 0 | Purmersteijn | |
| 22.09 | Staphorst | 2 : 3 | SC Genemuiden | |
| 19.09 | VV Scherpenzeel | 1 : 0 | SC Genemuiden | |
| 12.09 | SC Genemuiden | 3 : 0 | SVZW | |
| 05.09 | Staphorst | 1 : 2 | SC Genemuiden | |
| 01.09 | SC Genemuiden | 2 : 1 | FC Lisse | |
| 29.08 | SC Genemuiden | 3 : 1 | Eemdijk | |
| 22.08 | Hercules | 0 : 4 | SC Genemuiden | |
| 15.08 | SC Genemuiden | 2 : 1 | DVS 33 Ermelo | |
| 08.08 | SC Genemuiden | 1 : 1 | HHC | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Staphorst |
2 |
0 |
3 |
9:13 |
100% |
80% |
42.7 |
|
Genemuiden |
2 |
1 |
2 |
11:15 |
100% |
80% |
48.9 |
Last 5 games Staphorst (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Staphorst |
1 |
0 |
4 |
7:12 |
100% |
80% |
30.4 |
Last 5 games Genemuiden (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Genemuiden |
2 |
0 |
3 |
8:14 |
80% |
60% |
42.8 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising