Stabaek vs Sogndal
Norway 1. Division
| | | | | |
|
2 - 1
FT
|
|
| | |
1.4
| 5.5
| 5.0
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Sunday 20th September 2026 |
| Time | 16:00 |
| Venue | Nadderud Stadion, Bekkestua |
| »Action |
| 26’ J. Hanstad | |
| 49’ K. Skaanes |
| 54’ F. Riise for A. Aamodt | |
| 70’ F. Krogstad for D. Santos | |
| 83’ J. Hanstad | |
| 85’ A. Hoven for E. Lereng | |
| 86’ O. Solnordal | |
| 90’ L. Gausdal for E. Flo |
| 90’ E. L. Hillestad for F. Flo |
| 90’ M. Oren for P. Asp |
| 90’ A. Matic | |
| | | | | |
|
| »Compare teams |
| Stabaek | Sogndal |
| WON 9 in last 15 games. | WON 4 in last 15 games. |
| NOT WON 6 in last 15 games. | NOT WON 11 in last 15 games. |
|
|
| Last five games | |
| | last 5 home/away only |
|
|
|
|
| »Predictions |
9 on Stabaek |
Over 2.5 goals |
score tip - 4:1 |
|
Stabaek vs Sogndal Odds
Stabaek vs Sogndal Stats
|
| »Head to Head matches |
| 20.05.26 |
1. Division |
Sogndal : Stabaek |
2 - 2 |
| 06.03.26 |
Friendlies Clubs |
Stabaek : Sogndal |
1 - 0 |
| 18.08.25 |
1. Division |
Stabaek : Sogndal |
1 - 2 |
| 26.07.25 |
1. Division |
Sogndal : Stabaek |
1 - 1 |
| 08.03.25 |
Friendlies Clubs |
Stabaek : Sogndal |
1 - 1 |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Stabaek |
93% |
67% |
40% |
2.07 |
1.40 |
| Sogndal |
93% |
67% |
33% |
1.87 |
1.53 |
| Stabaek |
| Latest Results |
| 02.11 | Kongsvinger | 1 : 2 | Stabaek | |
| 25.10 | Stabaek | 2 : 0 | ODD Ballklubb | |
| 18.10 | Asane | 0 : 1 | Stabaek | |
| 14.10 | Stabaek | 4 : 1 | Sandnes ULF | |
| 11.10 | Stabaek | 2 : 2 | Strommen | |
| 03.10 | Haugesund | 2 : 0 | Stabaek | |
| 20.09 | Stabaek | 2 : 1 | Sogndal | |
| 16.09 | Pors Grenland | 2 : 1 | Stabaek | |
| 12.09 | Bryne | 2 : 0 | Stabaek | |
| 05.09 | Stabaek | 2 : 3 | Moss | |
| 30.08 | hodd | 2 : 1 | Stabaek | |
| 26.08 | Stabaek | 4 : 2 | Ranheim | |
| 22.08 | Heming | 0 : 2 | Stabaek | |
| 16.08 | Egersund | 0 : 4 | Stabaek | |
| 08.08 | Stabaek | 4 : 3 | Lyn | |
| Sogndal |
| Latest Results |
| 01.11 | Ranheim | 2 : 1 | Sogndal | |
| 28.10 | Lillestrom | 2 : 1 | Sogndal | |
| 25.10 | Sogndal | 3 : 1 | Kongsvinger | |
| 21.10 | Sogndal | 2 : 1 | Raufoss | |
| 18.10 | Egersund | 3 : 3 | Sogndal | |
| 14.10 | Sogndal | 0 : 1 | ODD Ballklubb | |
| 11.10 | Asane | 2 : 1 | Sogndal | |
| 20.09 | Stabaek | 2 : 1 | Sogndal | |
| 16.09 | Sotra | 1 : 1 | Sogndal | |
| 13.09 | Sogndal | 1 : 1 | Strommen | |
| 05.09 | Haugesund | 2 : 0 | Sogndal | |
| 30.08 | Sogndal | 2 : 3 | Stromsgodset | |
| 26.08 | Moss | 2 : 2 | Sogndal | |
| 21.08 | Fjøra | 0 : 8 | Sogndal | |
| 16.08 | Sogndal | 2 : 0 | Sandnes ULF | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Stabaek |
4 |
1 |
0 |
11:4 |
60% |
60% |
74.4 |
|
Sogndal |
2 |
1 |
2 |
10:9 |
100% |
100% |
47.3 |
Last 5 games Stabaek (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Stabaek |
3 |
1 |
1 |
12:7 |
80% |
80% |
63.3 |
Last 5 games Sogndal (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Sogndal |
0 |
1 |
4 |
7:11 |
100% |
100% |
22.3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising