Stabaek vs Lyn 1896
Norway 1. Division
| | | | | |
|
4 - 3
FT
|
|
| | |
1.5
| 5.3
| 5.0
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Saturday 8th August 2026 |
| Time | 15:00 |
| Venue | Nadderud Stadion, Bekkestua |
| »Action |
| 16’ M. Dahlby | |
| 18’ H. Nilsen |
| 42’ M. Johansen |
| 46’ M. Lundemo for O. Solnordal | |
| 54’ W. Wendt | |
| 56’ J. Skaug |
| 62’ A. Olsen |
| 69’ A. Aamodt | |
| 73’ S. Haugen for I. Barnett |
| 73’ J. Skaug for A. Midtskogen |
| 80’ O. Veum for A. Hoven | |
| 80’ J. Nois for E. Isufi |
| 80’ J. Hanstad for D. Santos | |
| 80’ F. Riise for E. Lereng | |
| 83’ M. Dahlby (Penalty) | |
| 87’ A. Matic | |
| 88’ W. Sell |
| | | | | |
|
| »Compare teams |
| Stabaek | Lyn 1896 |
| WON 9 in last 15 games. | WON 8 in last 15 games. |
| NOT WON 6 in last 15 games. | NOT WON 7 in last 15 games. |
|
|
| Last five games | |
| | last 5 home/away only |
|
|
|
|
| »Predictions |
9 on Stabaek |
Over 2.5 goals |
score tip - 4:1 |
|
Stabaek vs Lyn 1896 Odds
Stabaek vs Lyn 1896 Stats
|
| »Head to Head matches |
| 01.05.26 |
1. Division |
Lyn : Stabaek |
0 - 4 |
| 02.11.25 |
1. Division |
Stabaek : Lyn |
1 - 5 |
| 06.04.25 |
1. Division |
Lyn : Stabaek |
0 - 1 |
| 04.08.24 |
1. Division |
Lyn : Stabaek |
7 - 1 |
| 16.05.24 |
1. Division |
Stabaek : Lyn |
2 - 2 |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Stabaek |
93% |
67% |
40% |
2.07 |
1.40 |
| Lyn 1896 |
87% |
73% |
53% |
2.13 |
1.60 |
| Stabaek |
| Latest Results |
| 02.11 | Kongsvinger | 1 : 2 | Stabaek | |
| 25.10 | Stabaek | 2 : 0 | ODD Ballklubb | |
| 18.10 | Asane | 0 : 1 | Stabaek | |
| 14.10 | Stabaek | 4 : 1 | Sandnes ULF | |
| 11.10 | Stabaek | 2 : 2 | Strommen | |
| 03.10 | Haugesund | 2 : 0 | Stabaek | |
| 20.09 | Stabaek | 2 : 1 | Sogndal | |
| 16.09 | Pors Grenland | 2 : 1 | Stabaek | |
| 12.09 | Bryne | 2 : 0 | Stabaek | |
| 05.09 | Stabaek | 2 : 3 | Moss | |
| 30.08 | hodd | 2 : 1 | Stabaek | |
| 26.08 | Stabaek | 4 : 2 | Ranheim | |
| 22.08 | Heming | 0 : 2 | Stabaek | |
| 16.08 | Egersund | 0 : 4 | Stabaek | |
| 08.08 | Stabaek | 4 : 3 | Lyn | |
| Lyn 1896 |
| Latest Results |
| 01.11 | Lyn | 4 : 0 | Raufoss | |
| 28.10 | Tromsdalen Uil | 1 : 3 | Lyn | |
| 25.10 | Sandnes ULF | 2 : 1 | Lyn | |
| 18.10 | Lyn | 1 : 0 | Moss | |
| 14.10 | Haugesund | 3 : 0 | Lyn | |
| 11.10 | Lyn | 1 : 5 | Stromsgodset | |
| 04.10 | Bryne | 1 : 0 | Lyn | |
| 20.09 | Lyn | 1 : 4 | Ranheim | |
| 16.09 | Gamle Oslo | 1 : 3 | Lyn | |
| 13.09 | hodd | 0 : 2 | Lyn | |
| 06.09 | Lyn | 1 : 1 | Egersund | |
| 30.08 | Kongsvinger | 4 : 4 | Lyn | |
| 26.08 | Asane | 1 : 2 | Lyn | |
| 22.08 | SF Grei | 0 : 4 | Lyn | |
| 15.08 | Lyn | 5 : 1 | ODD Ballklubb | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Stabaek |
4 |
1 |
0 |
11:4 |
60% |
60% |
74.4 |
|
Lyn 1896 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
9:6 |
80% |
40% |
54.4 |
Last 5 games Stabaek (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Stabaek |
3 |
1 |
1 |
12:7 |
80% |
80% |
63.3 |
Last 5 games Lyn 1896 (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Lyn 1896 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
7:8 |
80% |
60% |
41.2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising