Spartans FC vs Inverness CT
Scotland FA Cup
| | | | | |
|
0 - 0
Pen (4 - 2)
|
|
| | |
4.5
| 4.2
| 1.53
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Saturday 17th January 2026 |
| Time | 15:00 |
| Venue | Ainslie Park, Edinburgh |
| »Action |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Spartans FC |
93% |
47% |
13% |
1.47 |
1.07 |
| Inverness CT |
80% |
33% |
20% |
1.40 |
0.93 |
| Spartans FC |
| Latest Results |
| 09.05 | Spartans | 1 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 05.05 | Clyde | 2 : 0 | Spartans | |
| 02.05 | Stirling Albion | 2 : 2 | Spartans | |
| 25.04 | Spartans | 1 : 1 | Elgin City | |
| 18.04 | Annan Athletic | 0 : 2 | Spartans | |
| 11.04 | Spartans | 1 : 2 | Stranraer | |
| 04.04 | Edinburgh City | 0 : 3 | Spartans | |
| 28.03 | Spartans | 1 : 1 | East Kilbride | |
| 21.03 | Forfar Athletic | 1 : 1 | Spartans | |
| 17.03 | Spartans | 1 : 0 | Forfar Athletic | |
| 14.03 | Spartans | 2 : 1 | Clyde | |
| 07.03 | Dumbarton | 3 : 0 | Spartans | |
| 03.03 | Spartans | 2 : 0 | Stirling Albion | |
| 28.02 | Spartans | 4 : 0 | Annan Athletic | |
| 21.02 | Stranraer | 2 : 1 | Spartans | |
| Inverness CT |
| Latest Results |
| 02.05 | Inverness CT | 2 : 1 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 25.04 | East Fife | 1 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 18.04 | Inverness CT | 1 : 0 | Kelty Hearts | |
| 14.04 | Peterhead | 0 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 11.04 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 05.04 | Raith Rovers | 4 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 27.03 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 21.03 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 17.03 | Inverness CT | 3 : 1 | Peterhead | |
| 14.03 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | Cove Rangers | |
| 07.03 | Inverness CT | 3 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 28.02 | Kelty Hearts | 0 : 0 | Inverness CT | |
| 24.02 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 21.02 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 14.02 | Hamilton Academical | 0 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Spartans FC |
1 |
3 |
1 |
6:6 |
20% |
60% |
42.4 |
|
Inverness CT |
3 |
2 |
0 |
7:3 |
20% |
60% |
64.5 |
Last 5 games Spartans FC (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Spartans FC |
1 |
3 |
1 |
5:5 |
20% |
80% |
41.9 |
Last 5 games Inverness CT (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Inverness CT |
1 |
3 |
1 |
6:7 |
20% |
80% |
44.5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising