SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Spartak Varna vs Ludogorets Razgrad

Bulgaria First League

Spartak Varna

17:00

Ludogorets Razgrad

5.25

4.1

1.51

»Game details
Date Sunday 30th August 2026
Time 17:00
VenueStadion Spartak, Varna
»Action


»Compare teams
Spartak VarnaLudogorets Razgrad
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 9 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

8 on Ludogorets Razgrad

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:3
Spartak Varna vs Ludogorets Razgrad Odds
Spartak Varna vs Ludogorets Razgrad Stats
»Head to Head matches
19.03.26 First League Spartak Varna : Ludogorets 1 - 5
18.10.25 First League Ludogorets : Spartak Varna 1 - 1
19.04.25 First League Ludogorets : Spartak Varna 2 - 1
10.11.24 First League Spartak Varna : Ludogorets 1 - 3
04.04.23 Cup Ludogorets : Spartak Varna 2 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Spartak Varna 67% 47% 27% 1.60 1.33
Ludogorets Razgrad 60% 33% 27% 1.67 1.00
»Latest games
Spartak Varna
Latest Results
22.08Levski Sofia6 : 0Spartak Varna
17.08Spartak Varna0 : 1Septemvri Sofia
10.08Botev Plovdiv3 : 2Spartak Varna
03.08Spartak Varna1 : 0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
26.07Cherno More Varna0 : 3Spartak Varna
17.07Spartak Varna2 : 2CSKA 1948
11.07Spartak Varna7 : 3Dobrudzha
08.07Spartak Varna1 : 1Nesebar
04.07Botev Plovdiv1 : 0Spartak Varna
27.06Spartak Varna0 : 0Dunav Ruse
22.05Spartak Varna3 : 0Lokomotiv Sofia
18.05Montana0 : 2Spartak Varna
14.05Septemvri Sofia1 : 0Spartak Varna
10.05Spartak Varna2 : 1Slavia Sofia
06.05Spartak Varna1 : 1Dobrudzha
Ludogorets Razgrad
Latest Results
22.08Ludogorets1 : 1Slavia Sofia
15.08Ludogorets2 : 0Botev Plovdiv
09.08Cherno More Varna2 : 3Ludogorets
02.08Ludogorets2 : 1Botev Vratsa
30.07Ludogorets2 : 2Hapoel Tel Aviv
27.07Dunav Ruse0 : 2Ludogorets
23.07Hapoel Tel Aviv2 : 0Ludogorets
18.07Ludogorets1 : 0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
10.07Ludogorets1 : 0Teuta Durrës
10.07Ludogorets1 : 0Septemvri Sofia
04.07Ludogorets2 : 2FC Botosani
26.06Ludogorets7 : 4Etar Veliko Tarnovo
29.05Ludogorets0 : 0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
25.05Ludogorets1 : 0CSKA Sofia
16.05CSKA 19481 : 0Ludogorets


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Spartak Varna 2 0 3 6:10 60% 20% 39.6
Ludogorets Razgrad 3 2 0 10:6 60% 80% 66.0

Last 5 games Spartak Varna (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Spartak Varna 2 2 1 11:7 40% 60% 52.5

Last 5 games Ludogorets Razgrad (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 2 6:5 20% 20% 55.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Ludogorets 6 5 1 0 11:4 16
2
Levski Sofia 5 5 0 0 15:2 15
3
CSKA Sofia 5 4 1 0 13:3 13
4
CSKA 1948 6 4 1 1 13:7 13
5
Arda Kardzhali 6 4 1 1 9:4 13
6
Botev Plovdiv 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
7
Spartak Varna 6 2 1 3 8:12 7
8
Septemvri Sofia 6 2 1 3 4:9 7
9
Slavia Sofia 5 1 3 1 5:3 6
10
Cherno More Varna 6 1 1 4 7:13 4
11
Botev Vratsa 6 1 1 4 4:13 4
12
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 6 1 0 5 3:8 3
13
Dunav Ruse 6 1 0 5 5:12 3
14
Lokomotiv Sofia 5 0 2 3 5:10 2


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions