Spalding Utd vs Macclesfield FC
England National League - North
| | | | | |
|
0 - 0
FT
|
|
| | |
2.9
| 3.5
| 2.1
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Tuesday 18th August 2026 |
| Time | 19:45 |
| Venue | Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field, |
| »Action |
| »Head to Head matches |
| 30.07.24 |
Friendlies Clubs |
Spalding United : Macclesfield |
8 - 0 |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Spalding Utd |
93% |
60% |
47% |
1.73 |
1.33 |
| Macclesfield FC |
87% |
73% |
13% |
1.87 |
1.00 |
| Spalding Utd |
| Latest Results |
| 31.10 | Spalding United | 3 : 2 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 27.10 | Spalding United | 2 : 2 | Brackley Town | |
| 24.10 | Hednesford Town | 2 : 0 | Spalding United | |
| 20.10 | Alvechurch | 4 : 0 | Spalding United | |
| 17.10 | Spalding United | 2 : 2 | Alvechurch | |
| 10.10 | Marine | 1 : 0 | Spalding United | |
| 06.10 | Spalding United | 4 : 0 | Bury Town | |
| 03.10 | Bury Town | 1 : 1 | Spalding United | |
| 26.09 | Chorley | 2 : 1 | Spalding United | |
| 19.09 | Spalding United | 2 : 0 | Hanley Town | |
| 12.09 | Spalding United | 2 : 1 | Bedford Town | |
| 08.09 | Spennymoor Town | 1 : 3 | Spalding United | |
| 05.09 | Spalding United | 2 : 0 | Southport | |
| 31.08 | South Shields | 1 : 1 | Spalding United | |
| 29.08 | Spalding United | 3 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| Macclesfield FC |
| Latest Results |
| 31.10 | Bedford Town | 0 : 3 | Macclesfield | |
| 24.10 | Macclesfield | 1 : 2 | Hereford | |
| 20.10 | Anstey Nomads | 0 : 3 | Macclesfield | |
| 17.10 | Macclesfield | 1 : 1 | Anstey Nomads | |
| 10.10 | Macclesfield | 4 : 3 | South Shields | |
| 06.10 | Scarborough Athletic | 1 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 03.10 | Macclesfield | 2 : 2 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 26.09 | Macclesfield | 1 : 0 | Harborough Town | |
| 19.09 | Redcar Athletic | 1 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 12.09 | Spennymoor Town | 1 : 1 | Macclesfield | |
| 08.09 | Macclesfield | 0 : 0 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 05.09 | Merthyr Town | 2 : 1 | Macclesfield | |
| 31.08 | Macclesfield | 3 : 0 | Hebburn Town | |
| 29.08 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 2 | Macclesfield | |
| 22.08 | Macclesfield | 2 : 1 | Brackley Town | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Spalding Utd |
1 |
2 |
2 |
7:12 |
80% |
60% |
38.7 |
|
Macclesfield FC |
3 |
1 |
1 |
12:6 |
80% |
60% |
63.1 |
Last 5 games Spalding Utd (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Spalding Utd |
3 |
2 |
0 |
13:6 |
80% |
60% |
67.3 |
Last 5 games Macclesfield FC (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Macclesfield FC |
4 |
1 |
0 |
11:3 |
80% |
60% |
74.2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising