Southend |
12:30
|
Yeovil | |||
| 1.53 | 3.9 | 5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 12:30 | ||||
| Venue | Roots Hall, Southend on Sea | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 31.03.26 | National League | Southend : Yeovil Town | 2 - 1 | ||
| 15.11.25 | National League | Yeovil Town : Southend | 0 - 1 | ||
| 01.03.25 | National League | Yeovil Town : Southend | 2 - 2 | ||
| 09.11.24 | National League | Southend : Yeovil Town | 0 - 1 | ||
| 14.10.23 | FA Cup | Yeovil Town : Southend | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Southend | 80% | 60% | 47% | 1.93 | 1.33 |
| Yeovil | 87% | 67% | 33% | 1.53 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| Southend | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.08 | Woking | 1 : 1 | Southend | |
| 28.08 | Southend | 1 : 3 | Kidderminster Harriers | |
| 22.08 | Solihull Moors | 1 : 3 | Southend | |
| 15.08 | Southend | 1 : 0 | Scunthorpe | |
| 08.08 | Altrincham | 1 : 3 | Southend | |
| 01.08 | Southend | 4 : 0 | Aveley | |
| 25.07 | Southend | 1 : 1 | Leyton Orient | |
| 22.07 | Southend | 1 : 3 | Northampton | |
| 18.07 | Southend | 1 : 1 | West Ham | |
| 14.07 | Southend | 2 : 1 | Cambridge United | |
| 17.05 | Southend | 0 : 0 | Wealdstone | |
| 28.04 | Scunthorpe | 1 : 0 | Southend | |
| 25.04 | Southend | 2 : 1 | Wealdstone | |
| 21.04 | Hartlepool | 4 : 3 | Southend | |
| 18.04 | FC Halifax Town | 2 : 6 | Southend | |
| Yeovil | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.08 | Yeovil Town | 3 : 2 | Tamworth | |
| 28.08 | Barrow | 1 : 2 | Yeovil Town | |
| 22.08 | Yeovil Town | 3 : 0 | Gateshead | |
| 15.08 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 1 | Carlisle | |
| 08.08 | Scunthorpe | 1 : 1 | Yeovil Town | |
| 01.08 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 2 | Newport County | |
| 28.07 | Farnham Town | 1 : 1 | Yeovil Town | |
| 25.07 | Wycombe | 3 : 2 | Yeovil Town | |
| 18.07 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 0 | Cardiff City U21 | |
| 14.07 | Merthyr Town | 2 : 2 | Yeovil Town | |
| 11.07 | Melksham Town | 1 : 4 | Yeovil Town | |
| 25.04 | Yeovil Town | 1 : 4 | Solihull Moors | |
| 18.04 | York | 3 : 0 | Yeovil Town | |
| 11.04 | Yeovil Town | 0 : 0 | FC Halifax Town | |
| 06.04 | Eastleigh | 2 : 1 | Yeovil Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Southend | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | 60% | 80% | 61.2 | |
| Yeovil | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | 60% | 80% | 63.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Southend | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | 60% | 60% | 49.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Yeovil | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 60% | 100% | 43.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Boreham Wood | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14:7 | 13 |
2 |
Sutton Utd | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 12 |
3 |
AFC Hornchurch | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 12 |
4 |
Yeovil Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | 11 |
5 |
Harrogate Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | 10 |
6 |
AFC Fylde | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 | 10 |
7 |
Southend | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | 10 |
8 |
Eastleigh | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 10 |
9 |
Carlisle | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | 8 |
10 |
Aldershot Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | 8 |
11 |
Kidderminster Harriers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:6 | 8 |
12 |
FC Halifax Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:9 | 6 |
13 |
Boston United | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:6 | 6 |
14 |
Hartlepool | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:4 | 6 |
15 |
Worthing | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:10 | 6 |
16 |
Altrincham | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 6 |
17 |
Forest Green | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:10 | 6 |
18 |
Wealdstone | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 5 |
19 |
Scunthorpe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | 4 |
20 |
Tamworth | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10:14 | 4 |
21 |
Woking | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:9 | 4 |
22 |
Gateshead | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | 3 |
23 |
Barrow | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:9 | 2 |
24 |
Solihull Moors | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5:16 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.