South Shields |
15:00
|
Spalding Utd | |||
| 1.38 | 4.33 | 5.75 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 31st August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Mariners Park, | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 11.10.25 | FA Cup | South Shields : Spalding United | 4 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| South Shields | 67% | 33% | 20% | 1.53 | 1.00 |
| Spalding Utd | 73% | 47% | 47% | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| South Shields | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 22.08 | South Shields | 1 : 1 | Merthyr Town | |
| 18.08 | Morecambe | 0 : 1 | South Shields | |
| 15.08 | South Shields | 2 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 08.08 | Scarborough Athletic | 0 : 1 | South Shields | |
| 28.07 | Gateshead | 1 : 4 | South Shields | |
| 21.07 | South Shields | 1 : 2 | Harrogate Town | |
| 18.07 | South Shields | 1 : 1 | Sunderland U21 | |
| 09.05 | South Shields | 0 : 2 | Kidderminster Harriers | |
| 02.05 | South Shields | 1 : 0 | Buxton | |
| 25.04 | Kidderminster Harriers | 1 : 0 | South Shields | |
| 18.04 | South Shields | 1 : 1 | Bedford Town | |
| 14.04 | South Shields | 4 : 1 | Macclesfield | |
| 11.04 | Radcliffe | 2 : 5 | South Shields | |
| 06.04 | South Shields | 0 : 1 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 03.04 | Spennymoor Town | 1 : 1 | South Shields | |
| Spalding Utd | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Spalding United | 3 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 22.08 | Chester | 1 : 0 | Spalding United | |
| 18.08 | Spalding United | 0 : 0 | Macclesfield | |
| 15.08 | Spalding United | 0 : 1 | Oxford City | |
| 08.08 | Radcliffe | 0 : 2 | Spalding United | |
| 18.07 | Spalding United | 2 : 2 | Scunthorpe | |
| 04.05 | Spalding United | 4 : 2 | Real Bedford | |
| 29.04 | Spalding United | 1 : 0 | Halesowen Town | |
| 25.04 | Worcester City | 4 : 4 | Spalding United | |
| 18.04 | Leiston | 2 : 2 | Spalding United | |
| 11.04 | Spalding United | 1 : 3 | Stratford Town | |
| 06.04 | Barwell | 0 : 2 | Spalding United | |
| 03.04 | Spalding United | 3 : 1 | Stourbridge | |
| 28.03 | Spalding United | 0 : 2 | Bromsgrove Sporting | |
| 21.03 | St Ives Town | 1 : 1 | Spalding United | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| South Shields | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | 40% | 60% | 73.2 | |
| Spalding Utd | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | 20% | 20% | 44.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| South Shields | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 40% | 80% | 39.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Spalding Utd | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | 40% | 40% | 51.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Hebburn Town | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:5 | 13 |
2 |
Chester | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 13 |
3 |
Macclesfield | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | 13 |
4 |
Hereford | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | 10 |
5 |
Oxford City | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | 10 |
6 |
South Shields | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | 10 |
7 |
Scarborough Athletic | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | 9 |
8 |
Harborough Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | 8 |
9 |
Spalding United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | 7 |
10 |
Chorley | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | 7 |
11 |
Buxton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 7 |
12 |
Merthyr Town | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | 6 |
13 |
Marine | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:5 | 6 |
14 |
Bedford Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:10 | 6 |
15 |
Worksop Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | 6 |
16 |
Hednesford Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:10 | 5 |
17 |
Southport | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | 5 |
18 |
Morecambe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:6 | 4 |
19 |
Brackley Town | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
20 |
Kings Lynn Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | 4 |
21 |
Spennymoor Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:12 | 4 |
22 |
Darlington 1883 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:11 | 3 |
23 |
Radcliffe | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:10 | 3 |
24 |
AFC Telford United | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.