Sligo Rovers |
19:45
|
Dundalk | |||
| 4.1 | 4.1 | 1.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Showgrounds, Sligo | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 31.07.26 | Premier Division | Dundalk : Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | ||
| 25.04.26 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers : Dundalk | 2 - 0 | ||
| 16.03.26 | Premier Division | Dundalk : Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | ||
| 18.07.25 | FAI Cup | Dundalk : Sligo Rovers | 0 - 2 | ||
| 21.09.24 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers : Dundalk | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Sligo Rovers | 87% | 67% | 40% | 1.13 | 1.93 |
| Dundalk | 100% | 80% | 53% | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Sligo Rovers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.10 | Shelbourne | 5 : 1 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 19.09 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 1 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 14.09 | Sligo Rovers | 1 : 3 | Galway United | |
| 11.09 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 04.09 | Waterford | 3 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 28.08 | Bohemians | 3 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 21.08 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 15.08 | Sligo Rovers | 4 : 0 | Kerry | |
| 07.08 | Derry City | 2 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 31.07 | Dundalk | 1 : 1 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 25.07 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 2 | Drogheda United | |
| 18.07 | Janesboro | 0 : 4 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 14.07 | Sligo Rovers | 1 : 2 | Coleraine FC | |
| 11.07 | Galway United | 3 : 2 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 03.07 | Sligo Rovers | 1 : 2 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| Dundalk | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.10 | Dundalk | 1 : 2 | Bohemians | |
| 18.09 | Dundalk | 2 : 3 | Shelbourne | |
| 14.09 | Dundalk | 0 : 4 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 11.09 | Waterford | 1 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 06.09 | Derry City | 4 : 2 | Dundalk | |
| 28.08 | Drogheda United | 2 : 3 | Dundalk | |
| 21.08 | Dundalk | 1 : 2 | Galway United | |
| 15.08 | Dundalk | 8 : 0 | Castlebar Celtic | |
| 07.08 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 : 2 | Dundalk | |
| 31.07 | Dundalk | 1 : 1 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 24.07 | St Patricks Athl. | 1 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 17.07 | St Mochta's | 1 : 3 | Dundalk | |
| 10.07 | Dundalk | 1 : 2 | Drogheda United | |
| 03.07 | Shelbourne | 2 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 26.06 | Dundalk | 2 : 3 | Waterford | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sligo Rovers | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2:14 | 60% | 40% | 14.1 | |
| Dundalk | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6:14 | 80% | 80% | 23.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sligo Rovers | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | 60% | 40% | 39.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Dundalk | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:11 | 60% | 100% | 41.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Shamrock Rovers | 33 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 54:33 | 65 |
2 |
St Patricks Athl. | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 52:25 | 59 |
3 |
Bohemians | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 58:40 | 59 |
4 |
Shelbourne | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 47:46 | 43 |
5 |
Derry City | 32 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 45:42 | 41 |
6 |
Dundalk | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 50:55 | 41 |
7 |
Galway United | 32 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 42:48 | 38 |
8 |
Waterford | 32 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 44:54 | 34 |
9 |
Drogheda United | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 39:54 | 34 |
10 |
Sligo Rovers | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 25:59 | 23 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.