Sint-Truidense |
0 - 3
FT
|
Union Saint Gilloise | |||
| 3.5 | 3.4 | 2.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Wednesday 2nd September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:30 | ||||
| Venue | Stayen, Sint- Truiden | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 21’ | |||||
| 23’ | |||||
| 47’ | |||||
| 49’ | |||||
| 54’ | |||||
| 55’ | |||||
| 55’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 02.05.26 | Jupiler Pro League | St. Truiden : Union St. Gilloise | 2 - 1 | ||
| 04.04.26 | Jupiler Pro League | Union St. Gilloise : St. Truiden | 1 - 0 | ||
| 22.03.26 | Jupiler Pro League | St. Truiden : Union St. Gilloise | 1 - 3 | ||
| 26.10.25 | Jupiler Pro League | Union St. Gilloise : St. Truiden | 2 - 0 | ||
| 02.02.25 | Jupiler Pro League | Union St. Gilloise : St. Truiden | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Sint-Truidense | 87% | 60% | 47% | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| Union Saint Gilloise | 93% | 73% | 33% | 2.60 | 0.73 |
| »Latest games |
| Sint-Truidense | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 05.11 | St. Truiden | 1 : 1 | Brann | |
| 01.11 | St. Truiden | 1 : 2 | OH Leuven | |
| 25.10 | Club Brugge KV | 3 : 2 | St. Truiden | |
| 22.10 | FC Midtjylland | 0 : 1 | St. Truiden | |
| 18.10 | St. Truiden | 4 : 1 | Lommel United | |
| 15.10 | St. Truiden | 2 : 0 | FC Iberia 1999 | |
| 11.10 | KV Mechelen | 4 : 3 | St. Truiden | |
| 20.09 | St. Truiden | 0 : 2 | KVC Westerlo | |
| 12.09 | SK Beveren | 2 : 0 | St. Truiden | |
| 05.09 | St. Truiden | 4 : 0 | RAAL La Louvière | |
| 02.09 | St. Truiden | 0 : 3 | Union St. Gilloise | |
| 30.08 | Antwerp | 1 : 4 | St. Truiden | |
| 27.08 | Omonia Nicosia | 4 : 2 | St. Truiden | |
| 20.08 | St. Truiden | 1 : 0 | Omonia Nicosia | |
| 14.08 | Cercle Brugge | 3 : 3 | St. Truiden | |
| Union Saint Gilloise | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 05.11 | Celta Vigo | 1 : 2 | Union St. Gilloise | |
| 31.10 | SK Beveren | 1 : 2 | Union St. Gilloise | |
| 25.10 | Union St. Gilloise | 5 : 2 | Cercle Brugge | |
| 22.10 | Union St. Gilloise | 4 : 0 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | |
| 18.10 | Union St. Gilloise | 3 : 0 | Nijlen | |
| 15.10 | Union St. Gilloise | 1 : 1 | Real Sociedad | |
| 11.10 | Union St. Gilloise | 1 : 1 | OH Leuven | |
| 20.09 | Antwerp | 0 : 2 | Union St. Gilloise | |
| 17.09 | Plzen | 0 : 3 | Union St. Gilloise | |
| 12.09 | Union St. Gilloise | 5 : 0 | Lommel United | |
| 05.09 | Charleroi | 2 : 3 | Union St. Gilloise | |
| 02.09 | St. Truiden | 0 : 3 | Union St. Gilloise | |
| 30.08 | Union St. Gilloise | 3 : 0 | Anderlecht | |
| 15.08 | Union St. Gilloise | 0 : 0 | Zulte Waregem | |
| 11.08 | Bodo/Glimt | 3 : 2 | Union St. Gilloise | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sint-Truidense | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | 60% | 80% | 48.3 | |
| Union Saint Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16:4 | 100% | 60% | 85.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Sint-Truidense | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:6 | 40% | 60% | 47.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Union Saint Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12:4 | 80% | 60% | 81.8 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.